Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (02/07/2016)
Club Shoot
Sat, 02 July 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Lawrence Lau  15 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 242 225 467 1124 156.2% 19 29 2 3
# 2  Kristen Dawes  2 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 264 237 501 808 112.3% 35 39 0 4
# 3  Dale Doyle  8 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 134 186 320 797 110.7% 18 20 1 2
# 4  Tomas Travnicek  6 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 235 231 466 766 106.4% 34 36 0 6
# 5  Raymond Broady  3 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 154 198 352 752 104.5% 23 24 1 4
# 6  Jason Doyle  8 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 255 230 485 743 103.2% 38 39 3 6
# 7  Daniel Colvin  15 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 279 287 566 739 102.7% 50 52 2 13
# 8  Shaun Kok  16 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 338 324 662 730 101.5% 74 76 8 25 All Gold
# 9  Justin Kok  16 Junior Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 335 328 663 726 100.9% 76 78 9 29 All Gold
# 10  Martin Mount  13 Master Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 276 261 537 717 99.6% 48 48 2 5
# 11  Ian Asidera  14 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 354 354 708 712 98.9% 110 110 29 61 All Gold; All 10s
# 12  Tamer Kahil  5 Master Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 328 340 668 710 98.7% 84 84 9 36 All 10s; All Gold
# 13  Gavin Broady  4 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 304 320 624 710 98.7% 68 68 5 17 All Gold
# 14  Norman Sim  7 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 313 298 611 708 98.4% 65 65 7 14 All Gold
# 15  Buenviaje Benedict  14 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 315 330 645 695 96.6% 80 80 3 22 All Gold
# 16  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  1 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 330 322 652 693 96.3% 84 84 12 26 All Gold
# 17  Leon Hides  11 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 298 300 598 693 96.3% 65 65 3 10
# 18  Pearly Sim  9 Veteran Women CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 288 276 564 691 96.1% 57 57 3 9
# 19  Jaymie Murray  7 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 319 331 650 686 95.3% 86 86 8 23 All Gold
# 20  Joanna Murray  6 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 308 305 613 668 92.9% 77 77 4 13
# 21  Kevin Gillett  4 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 293 304 597 665 92.4% 72 72 6 13 All Gold
# 22  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 236 219 455 664 92.3% 41 41 1 3
# 23  Dawid Bester  1 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 316 316 632 661 91.9% 89 89 6 24
# 24  Rudy Doyle  8 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 247 238 485 655 91.0% 47 47 1 4
# 25  Danielle Jansen van Rensburg  10 Cadet Girls RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 223 231 454 653 90.8% 42 42 1 2
# 26  Peter Nugent  5 Master Men L 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 186 218 404 652 90.6% 35 35 0 1
# 27  William Lawlor  12 Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 225 256 481 635 88.3% 49 49 2 6
# 28  Ben Page  9 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 235 232 467 623 86.6% 48 48 1 5
# 29  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 188 176 364 587 81.6% 35 35 0 0
# 30  Ameera Christina Lee  9 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 249 167 416 582 80.9% 44 44 0 1
# 31  Ian Watt  13 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 155 160 315 550 76.5% 31 31 0 0
# 32  Christopher Watt  13 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 159 133 292 426 59.2% 41 41 0 1
# 33  Werner Braack  11 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 299 284 583 0 00.0% 0 57 5 13
# 34  Michael Kok  10 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 256 266 522 0 00.0% 0 46 0 4
# 35  Matthew Egan  2 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 127 131 258 0 00.0% 0 15 0 3
# 36  Michelle Braack  11 Cub Girls CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 215 127 342 0 00.0% 0 24 0 1
# 37  Rose Kok  10 Master Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 116 145 261 0 00.0% 0 16 0 0
# 38  Dave Drake  16 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 0 0 0 0 n/r 0 0 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;