Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (11/06/2016)
Club Shoot
Sat, 11 June 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Karoline Tatafu  1 Junior Women RF FITA 70/720 301 284 585 772 107.3% 71 75 9 14
# 2  William Lawlor  8 Men RB 50/720 (122cm) 244 262 506 745 103.5% 47 49 2 5
# 3  Jessie Lum  16 Intermediate Girls RF 30/720 (80cm) 214 203 417 745 103.5% 30 31 0 1
# 4  John Figliuzzi  11 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 318 317 635 735 102.1% 87 89 6 24 All Gold
# 5  Jessie Hoang  6 Women CF 50/720 (122cm) 302 282 584 726 100.9% 62 63 5 12
# 6  Tamer Kahil  2 Master Men CF FITA 70/720 306 303 609 725 100.7% 83 84 4 8 All Gold
# 7  Daniel Colvin  7 Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 252 253 505 722 100.4% 49 50 1 1
# 8  Peter Nugent  13 Master Men L 30/720 (80cm) 223 194 417 712 99.0% 32 32 0 3
# 9  Gavin Broady  5 Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 291 308 599 711 98.8% 68 68 5 10
# 10  Peter Hale  12 Veteran Men L 30/720 (80cm) 223 263 486 709 98.6% 41 41 1 2
# 11  Jaymie Murray  9 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 322 296 618 707 98.3% 89 89 6 15 All Gold
# 12  Norman Sim  3 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 262 235 497 705 98.0% 65 65 0 5
# 13  David Roig  11 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 302 320 622 699 97.2% 92 92 5 18 All Gold
# 14  Ian Asidera  10 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 331 330 661 694 96.4% 110 110 11 29 All Gold
# 15  Kevin Curran  9 Veteran Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 310 313 623 688 95.6% 96 96 9 23
# 16  Raymond Broady  12 Veteran Men L 30/720 (80cm) 159 163 322 687 95.5% 23 23 0 2
# 17  Ben Page  5 Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 225 242 467 678 94.2% 48 48 2 4
# 18  Joanna Murray  4 Women RF FITA 70/720 276 259 535 667 92.7% 77 77 2 6
# 19  Tomas Travnicek  13 Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 202 199 401 659 91.6% 34 34 3 7
# 20  Dawid Bester  1 Men RF FITA 70/720 275 292 567 650 90.3% 89 89 3 7
# 21  Janelle Heron  14 Women RB 30/720 (80cm) 188 187 375 616 85.6% 34 34 1 4
# 22  Lisa Rowse  16 Junior Women RF 30/720 (80cm) 217 237 454 606 84.2% 48 48 1 5
# 23  Arto Kokkonen  7 Master Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 170 199 369 590 82.0% 42 42 1 4
# 24  Pearly Sim  8 Veteran Women CF 50/720 (122cm) 230 214 444 578 80.3% 57 57 1 3
# 25  Kevin Gillett  3 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 239 200 439 573 79.7% 72 72 1 6
# 26  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  4 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 234 199 433 571 79.4% 71 71 0 4
# 27  Jason Doyle  15 Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 212 160 372 569 79.1% 38 38 3 3
# 28  Rodney Cannon  2 Men RF FITA 70/720 275 184 459 559 77.7% 80 80 1 3
# 29  Gerard Tops  14 Men RB 30/720 (80cm) 141 131 272 550 76.4% 25 25 0 0
# 30  Rudy Doyle  6 Cub Boys RF 50/720 (122cm) 159 186 345 508 70.6% 47 47 0 2
# 31  Greg Nguyen  10 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 307 303 610 0 00.0% 0 85 4 13
# 32  Jasper Tops  14 Cub Boys RB 30/720 (80cm) 47 24 71 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;