Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (21/05/2016)
Club Shoot
Sat, 21 May 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Dale Doyle  11 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 137 155 292 1368 228.1% 6 18 1 2
# 2  Danielle Jansen van Rensburg  9 Cadet Girls RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 212 206 418 704 117.4% 37 42 4 7
# 3  Daniel Colvin  12 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 231 223 454 664 110.7% 45 49 2 7
# 4  Ben Page  10 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 205 229 434 625 104.3% 46 48 2 4
# 5  William Lawlor  12 Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 197 230 427 624 104.1% 45 47 2 5
# 6  Peter Nugent  5 Master Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 153 166 319 617 102.9% 31 32 1 2
# 7  Justin Kok  7 Junior Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 272 272 544 610 101.7% 74 76 12 21 All Gold
# 8  Jason Doyle  11 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 173 187 360 606 101.1% 37 38 2 3
# 9  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  15 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 261 263 524 597 99.6% 71 71 5 12
# 10  David Roig  1 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 281 283 564 589 98.3% 92 92 14 30 All Gold
# 11  Vivian Gan  1 Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 279 280 559 585 97.6% 91 91 9 27 All Gold
# 12  Brendan Mort  6 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 238 228 466 585 97.5% 58 58 4 6
# 13  Raymond Broady  3 Veteran Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 121 118 239 583 97.2% 23 23 0 0
# 14  Tamer Kahil  1 Master Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 269 271 540 581 96.9% 83 83 8 19 All Gold
# 15  Shaun Kok  7 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 267 248 515 577 96.3% 74 74 9 24 All Gold
# 16  Ameera Christina Lee  14 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 171 201 372 570 95.1% 42 42 1 2
# 17  Kevin Gillett  4 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 252 250 502 569 94.9% 72 72 3 10
# 18  Christopher Patterson  15 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 241 244 485 550 91.7% 72 72 5 7
# 19  Arto Kokkonen  14 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 182 176 358 549 91.6% 42 42 0 0
# 20  Rodney Cannon  4 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 246 251 497 542 90.4% 80 80 6 12
# 21  Dawid Bester  2 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 243 269 512 540 90.0% 89 89 7 17 All Gold
# 22  Pearly Sim  9 Veteran Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 207 218 425 538 89.7% 57 57 1 4
# 23  David Finch  5 Veteran Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 199 198 397 536 89.4% 51 51 1 3
# 24  Norman Sim  2 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 231 221 452 535 89.3% 65 65 3 8
# 25  Karoline Tatafu  13 Junior Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 225 228 453 519 86.6% 70 70 1 6
# 26  Lisa Rowse  10 Junior Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 174 164 338 474 79.0% 48 48 1 2
# 27  Rudy Doyle  11 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 122 193 315 447 74.6% 47 47 1 3
# 28  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 123 137 260 406 67.7% 41 41 0 1
# 29  Tomas Travnicek  8 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 165 169 334 0 00.0% 0 35 2 4
# 30  Ron Russo  6 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 121 94 215 0 00.0% 0 20 2 3
# 31  Rose Kok  8 Master Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 0 0 0 0 n/r 0 0 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;