SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 14 May 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Tamer Kahil  1 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 268 293 561 778 108.1% 79 83 5 9
# 2  Peter Nugent  10 Master Men L 72 Arrows at 30m 263 283 546 772 107.3% 28 31 3 7
# 3  Szot Peter  13 Men L 72 Arrows at 20m 270 256 526 769 106.9% 9 12 1 6
# 4  Kristen Dawes  11 Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 276 291 567 763 106.0% 32 35 2 8
# 5  Ameera Christina Lee  12 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 260 270 530 750 104.3% 40 42 2 5
# 6  Jaymie Murray  3 Men CF FITA 70/720 329 309 638 749 104.1% 85 89 7 22 All Gold
# 7  Vivian Gan  2 Women CF FITA 70/720 323 321 644 746 103.7% 87 91 9 22 All Gold
# 8  David Finch  9 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 294 285 579 740 102.8% 49 51 2 7
# 9  Thomas Sulkiewicz  5 Men CF FITA 70/720 314 314 628 737 102.4% 85 88 8 20
# 10  Gerard Tops  15 Men RB 72 Arrows at 20m 303 285 588 728 101.2% 24 25 1 9
# 11  Janelle Heron  10 Women RB 72 Arrows at 30m 270 276 546 726 100.9% 33 34 1 6
# 12  Arto Kokkonen  9 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 264 252 516 721 100.2% 41 42 2 5
# 13  Karoline Tatafu  4 Junior Women RF FITA 70/720 273 260 533 720 100.0% 69 70 0 5
# 14  Daniel Colvin  9 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 251 286 537 715 99.4% 45 45 0 8
# 15  Julia Wright  14 Women CF 72 Arrows at 20m 357 358 715 714 99.3% 88 88 41 67 All 10s; All Gold
# 16  Tayla King  5 Women RF FITA 70/720 299 286 585 712 99.0% 80 80 2 11 All Gold
# 17  Raymond Broady  11 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows at 30m 257 211 468 712 98.9% 23 23 0 4
# 18  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  13 Women RB 72 Arrows at 20m 258 277 535 707 98.3% 17 17 2 4
# 19  Marek Steiner  2 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 251 272 523 706 98.1% 69 69 1 5
# 20  Clinton Wright  1 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 332 307 639 699 97.1% 111 111 7 26 All Gold
# 21  William Lawlor  7 Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 231 228 459 696 96.8% 45 45 2 5
# 22  Ben Page  8 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 212 252 464 693 96.3% 46 46 2 6
# 23  Gavin Broady  8 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 297 270 567 673 93.6% 68 68 1 6
# 24  Pearly Sim  8 Veteran Women CF 72 Arrows at 50m 276 240 516 671 93.3% 57 57 1 6
# 25  Rudy Sicha  7 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 247 277 524 668 92.9% 59 59 3 11
# 26  Rodney Cannon  4 Men RF FITA 70/720 270 272 542 660 91.7% 80 80 0 4
# 27  Greg Nguyen  5 Men RF FITA 70/720 268 280 548 657 91.3% 82 82 2 7
# 28  Kuytim Alikay  10 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 30m 250 252 502 653 90.8% 35 35 4 7
# 29  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  4 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 245 237 482 636 88.4% 71 71 1 7
# 30  Norman Sim  6 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 249 230 479 624 86.8% 65 65 2 8
# 31  Dawid Bester  2 Men RF FITA 70/720 272 258 530 607 84.4% 89 89 2 5
# 32  Joanna Murray  3 Women RF FITA 70/720 226 252 478 596 82.8% 77 77 1 3
# 33  Rudy Doyle  12 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 40m 197 240 437 570 79.2% 47 47 1 4
# 34  Ian Watt  11 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 204 203 407 553 76.9% 31 31 0 1
# 35  Peter Hale  12 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows at 40m 210 186 396 553 76.9% 41 41 0 0
# 36  Jason Doyle  16 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 317 315 632 0 00.0% 0 37 9 22
# 37  Dale Doyle  16 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 210 258 468 0 00.0% 0 6 1 3
# 38  Jasper Tops  15 Cub Boys RB 72 Arrows at 20m 146 155 301 0 00.0% 0 0 0 1
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;