SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 23 April 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ian Watt  16 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 160 176 336 746 124.4% 26 31 0 3
# 2  Ameera Christina Lee  14 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 147 167 314 741 123.6% 24 28 0 5
# 3  Arto Kokkonen  15 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 168 197 365 657 109.6% 34 37 2 3
# 4  Brendan Mort  4 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 229 252 481 634 105.7% 53 56 0 5
# 5  David Finch  1 Veteran Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 207 212 419 633 105.5% 43 45 2 5
# 6  Julia Wright  3 Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 285 281 566 601 100.2% 87 88 8 32 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Joanna Murray  5 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 271 263 534 589 98.3% 77 77 9 18
# 8  Shaun Kok  8 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 266 258 524 587 97.9% 74 74 4 14 All Gold
# 9  Justin Kok  8 Junior Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 253 265 518 580 96.8% 74 74 10 21
# 10  Norman Sim  3 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 229 251 480 573 95.6% 64 64 3 6
# 11  Kevin Gillett  4 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 244 250 494 560 93.4% 72 72 3 6
# 12  Leon Ong  10 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 237 176 413 558 93.0% 51 51 4 9
# 13  Ian Asidera  12 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 275 278 553 557 92.9% 110 110 0 15 All Gold
# 14  Pearly Sim  10 Veteran Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 222 218 440 556 92.8% 57 57 4 8
# 15  David Roig  13 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 265 262 527 550 91.8% 92 92 0 11 All Gold
# 16  Dawid Bester  5 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 250 267 517 545 90.9% 89 89 3 19 All Gold
# 17  Gavin Broady  1 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 246 207 453 526 87.8% 68 68 1 5
# 18  William Lawlor  15 Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 187 165 352 515 85.9% 45 45 2 6
# 19  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  11 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 215 221 436 497 82.9% 71 71 1 6
# 20  Rudy Doyle  11 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 177 150 327 494 82.4% 43 43 2 3
# 21  Buenviaje Benedict  12 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 218 221 439 480 80.1% 79 79 0 2
# 22  Daniel Colvin  9 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 161 160 321 469 78.3% 45 45 0 1
# 23  Raymond Broady  2 Veteran Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 95 85 180 439 73.2% 23 23 0 1
# 24  Christopher Watt  14 Cadet Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 120 112 232 362 60.4% 41 41 1 1
# 25  Peter Hale  2 Veteran Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 112 111 223 348 58.1% 41 41 0 1
# 26  Jaymie Murray  7 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 253 256 509 0 00.0% 0 66 0 4 All Gold
# 26  Frank Figliuzzi  7 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 248 253 501 0 00.0% 0 64 0 4 All Gold
# 28  Kristen Dawes  13 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 131 149 280 0 00.0% 0 28 0 3
# 29  Lisa Rowse  9 Junior Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 111 7 118 0 n/r 48 48 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;