Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (09/04/2016)
Club Shoot
Sat, 09 April 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Tim Buckland  9 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 244 217 461 864 120.1% 28 33 0 2
# 2  Gabriel Buckland-Willis  8 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 291 294 585 819 113.8% 44 51 6 18
# 3  Ian Watt  16 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 185 196 381 792 110.1% 24 26 1 4
# 4  Ben Page  9 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 272 268 540 777 108.0% 42 46 2 8
# 5  William Lawlor  14 Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 248 249 497 772 107.3% 37 40 1 5
# 6  Rudy Doyle  8 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 260 248 508 741 103.0% 41 43 0 2
# 7  Arto Kokkonen  16 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 217 216 433 740 102.9% 32 33 1 5
# 8  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 247 244 491 727 101.0% 40 41 2 3
# 9  Vivian Gan  4 Women CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 336 338 674 713 99.1% 85 85 12 35 All Gold
# 10  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  1 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 336 333 669 711 98.8% 84 84 8 32 All Gold
# 11  Norman Sim  2 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 303 305 608 708 98.4% 64 64 1 14 All Gold
# 12  Nicholas Kyriazis  11 Junior Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 315 313 628 707 98.3% 70 70 7 17
# 13  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 226 251 477 706 98.1% 40 40 2 3
# 14  Gavin Broady  7 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 313 301 614 699 97.2% 68 68 6 8
# 15  Victor Wei  3 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 330 330 660 699 97.1% 85 85 7 25 All Gold
# 16  Tayla King  10 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 323 319 642 691 96.1% 80 80 9 17 All Gold
# 17  Kevin Gillett  6 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 321 300 621 691 96.1% 72 72 6 17 All Gold
# 18  Dawid Bester  1 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 328 331 659 689 95.8% 89 89 11 30 All Gold
# 19  Melissa Spinocchia  6 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 309 313 622 689 95.8% 73 73 4 17 All Gold
# 20  Janelle Heron  13 Women RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 198 208 406 681 94.6% 33 33 0 3
# 21  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  4 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 305 302 607 680 94.5% 71 71 2 16
# 22  Jaymie Murray  11 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 327 317 644 679 94.4% 86 86 6 19 All Gold
# 23  Gerard Tops  13 Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 185 141 326 678 94.2% 24 24 0 1
# 24  Pearly Sim  2 Veteran Women CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 261 265 526 645 89.6% 57 57 0 6
# 25  Rodney Cannon  6 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 303 281 584 629 87.4% 80 80 0 7
# 26  Kuytim Alikay  15 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 215 168 383 618 85.9% 35 35 1 2
# 27  Rachael King  10 Junior Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 268 262 530 596 82.9% 70 70 4 11
# 28  Lisa Rowse  11 Junior Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 228 219 447 596 82.9% 48 48 1 3
# 29  Raymond Broady  5 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 122 124 246 525 73.0% 23 23 1 1
# 30  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  15 Women RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 81 102 183 470 65.4% 17 17 0 1
# 31  Christopher Watt  16 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 145 134 279 407 56.6% 41 41 0 0
# 32  Tamer Kahil  3 Master Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 336 322 658 0 00.0% 0 77 12 25 All Gold
# 33  Ameera Christina Lee  12 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 159 127 286 0 00.0% 0 18 1 1
# 34  Szot Peter  14 Men L 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 80 129 209 0 00.0% 0 10 0 0
# 34  Jasper Tops  13 Cub Boys RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 33 35 68 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 34  James Hickry  12 Junior Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 11 50 61 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 37  Brendan Mort  8 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 291 0 291 0 n/r 53 53 0 4 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;