SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 26 March 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Leon Ong  8 Men RF Short Canberra 202 232 260 694 927 103.1% 45 47 7 17
# 2  John Figliuzzi  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 276 271 285 832 904 100.5% 85 86 4 39 All Gold
# 3  Arto Kokkonen  15 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 185 206 245 636 902 100.3% 28 29 3 6
# 4  Peter Nugent  11 Master Men L Junior Canberra 172 207 249 628 902 100.3% 27 28 1 8
# 5  Buenviaje Benedict  3 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 258 260 285 803 900 100.1% 78 79 16 32 All Gold; All 10s
# 6  Kevin Curran  5 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 273 287 296 856 900 100.0% 95 96 18 50 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Ian Asidera  3 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 287 297 296 880 894 99.4% 110 110 32 71 All Gold; All 10s
# 8  Clinton Wright  2 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 287 292 297 876 890 98.9% 111 111 29 66 All Gold; All 10s
# 9  Daniel Colvin  8 Men RF Short Canberra 181 224 258 663 886 98.5% 45 45 1 10
# 10  Pearly Sim  9 Veteran Women CF Junior Canberra 245 266 280 791 884 98.3% 57 57 10 25 All Gold
# 11  William Lawlor  15 Men RB Junior Canberra 183 225 261 669 883 98.2% 34 34 6 14
# 12  Julia Wright  2 Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 254 275 281 810 880 97.8% 85 85 8 27 All Gold
# 13  Jessie Lum  13 Intermediate Girls RF Junior Canberra 144 210 256 610 876 97.4% 27 27 2 11
# 14  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 225 246 269 740 863 95.9% 71 71 3 15
# 15  Marek Steiner  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 237 238 255 730 862 95.8% 69 69 4 11
# 16  Leon Hides  4 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 236 238 232 706 858 95.4% 65 65 4 13
# 17  David Finch  10 Veteran Men RB Junior Canberra 204 214 262 680 848 94.3% 40 40 6 14
# 18  Kuytim Alikay  14 Veteran Men RB Junior Canberra 146 217 250 613 847 94.2% 30 30 2 10
# 19  Dawid Bester  1 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 264 277 788 844 93.8% 89 89 13 25 All Gold
# 20  Kevin Gillett  1 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 226 249 251 726 842 93.6% 72 72 1 8
# 21  Norman Sim  6 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 213 228 238 679 837 93.1% 63 63 2 4
# 22  Idy Deng  9 Women RF Junior Canberra 201 224 252 677 812 90.3% 45 45 2 8 All Gold
# 23  Greg Pedersen  4 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 226 233 231 690 804 89.4% 71 71 1 5
# 24  Peter Hale  10 Veteran Men L Junior Canberra 166 214 257 637 794 88.3% 40 40 7 12
# 25  Lisa Rowse  6 Junior Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 164 155 227 546 793 88.2% 48 48 2 6
# 26  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  14 Women RB Junior Canberra 65 129 142 336 629 69.9% 12 12 1 1
# 27  Ben Page  11 Men RF Junior Canberra 225 249 252 726 0 00.0% 0 41 6 11 All Gold
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;