SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 19 March 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Tim Buckland  16 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 221 243 464 946 131.4% 21 28 3 6
# 2  Gabriel Buckland-Willis  8 Intermediate Boys CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 234 295 529 785 109.1% 40 44 4 8
# 3  Ian Watt  15 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 158 234 392 777 108.0% 22 24 2 5
# 4  Arto Kokkonen  13 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 191 232 423 761 105.8% 26 28 0 1
# 5  Giorgio Vasiliades  16 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 275 279 554 761 105.7% 42 45 1 8
# 6  Rudy Doyle  12 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 214 266 480 727 101.1% 35 36 0 3
# 7  Gerard Tops  14 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 185 190 375 725 100.8% 23 24 1 6
# 8  Janelle Heron  14 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 206 240 446 725 100.7% 31 32 1 4
# 9  Shaun Kok  6 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 304 301 605 722 100.3% 67 68 5 9 All Gold
# 10  Clinton Wright  2 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 344 357 701 719 99.9% 111 111 25 56 All Gold; All 10s
# 11  Daniel Colvin  7 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 250 267 517 715 99.4% 45 45 1 6
# 12  Julia Wright  10 Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 332 340 672 712 99.0% 85 85 9 32 All Gold
# 13  Justin Kok  6 Junior Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 264 323 587 705 98.0% 66 66 4 14 All Gold
# 14  Gavin Broady  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 279 306 585 694 96.4% 68 68 7 14
# 15  Leon Ong  10 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 246 247 493 682 94.8% 45 45 0 7
# 16  Kuytim Alikay  13 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 204 207 411 680 94.5% 30 30 0 1
# 17  William Lawlor  15 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 199 234 433 667 92.7% 34 34 0 0
# 18  Rose Kok  9 Master Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 248 234 482 659 91.6% 46 46 0 2
# 19  Peter Hale  11 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 198 241 439 651 90.5% 40 40 0 3
# 20  Raymond Broady  5 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 280 272 552 650 90.3% 69 69 4 8
# 21  Michael Kok  9 Master Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 282 222 504 646 89.8% 52 52 3 5
# 22  Steve Cheah  4 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 247 275 522 623 86.6% 67 67 2 10
# 23  Lisa Rowse  4 Junior Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 220 209 429 622 86.5% 48 48 0 1
# 24  David Finch  11 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 165 243 408 605 84.1% 40 40 0 2
# 25  Gregor Whiley  7 Master Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 174 213 387 603 83.8% 37 37 1 4
# 26  Christopher Watt  8 Cadet Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 190 153 343 501 69.7% 41 41 2 3
# 27  Jasper Tops  14 Cub Boys RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 44 22 66 0 00.0% 0 0 1 1
# 28  Vivian Gan  1 Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 0 0 0 0 00.0% 85 85 0 0
# 29  Alessandro Barbosa  3 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 286 0 286 0 n/r 76 76 0 3 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;