SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 12 March 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Brendan Mort  7 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 241 287 528 833 115.8% 47 53 1 6
# 2  Karoline Tatafu  3 Junior Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 283 294 577 803 111.6% 63 69 1 11
# 3  Thomas Fisher  9 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 217 219 436 769 106.9% 37 39 2 2
# 4  Gerard Tops  13 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 245 286 531 746 103.7% 21 23 1 7
# 5  Gavin Broady  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 260 289 549 737 102.4% 66 68 1 4
# 6  Tayla King  6 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 301 308 609 732 101.8% 78 80 4 17 All Gold
# 7  Clinton Wright  2 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 90/70 327 348 675 730 101.5% 108 111 10 35 All Gold; All 10s
# 8  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 256 312 568 730 101.4% 29 30 2 9
# 9  Ian Watt  15 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 249 270 519 730 101.4% 21 22 0 6
# 10  Giorgio Vasiliades  10 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/35 273 265 538 726 100.9% 41 42 1 7
# 11  Eddie Upston  8 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 237 247 484 724 100.6% 46 47 1 4
# 12  David Roig  7 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 330 337 667 720 100.0% 91 92 6 33 All Gold
# 13  Buenviaje Benedict  1 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 90/70 258 287 545 717 99.6% 78 78 1 9
# 14  Arto Kokkonen  14 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 260 274 534 707 98.3% 26 26 1 8
# 15  Kevin Gillett  3 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 265 292 557 704 97.9% 72 72 2 7
# 16  Viet Thai Nguyen  1 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 90/70 292 306 598 696 96.8% 93 93 5 13
# 17  Julia Wright  2 Women CF SOPA HALF FITA 90/70 270 291 561 691 96.1% 85 85 0 4
# 18  Joanna Murray  4 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 266 296 562 682 94.8% 77 77 2 5 All Gold
# 19  Pearly Sim  8 Veteran Women CF SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 239 285 524 682 94.8% 57 57 1 5
# 20  William Lawlor  12 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 261 292 553 680 94.5% 34 34 1 4
# 21  Robert Clarke  3 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 263 268 531 677 94.1% 71 71 0 4
# 22  Janelle Heron  13 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 255 279 534 674 93.7% 31 31 0 2
# 23  Jaymie Murray  4 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 301 288 589 673 93.6% 86 86 3 9
# 24  David Finch  11 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 40/35 239 250 489 669 93.0% 40 40 1 4
# 25  Rodney Cannon  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 271 288 559 663 92.2% 80 80 5 11
# 26  Norman Sim  4 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 212 260 472 657 91.3% 63 63 1 8
# 27  Raymond Broady  5 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 238 262 500 650 90.4% 69 69 1 3
# 28  Daniel Colvin  9 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 215 212 427 648 90.1% 45 45 0 2
# 29  Gregor Whiley  10 Master Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 40/35 204 245 449 637 88.6% 37 37 1 2
# 30  Dawid Bester  6 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 265 298 563 633 88.0% 89 89 9 13
# 31  Peter Hale  11 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA 40/35 206 252 458 627 87.1% 40 40 2 8
# 32  Leon Ong  9 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 182 226 408 619 86.1% 45 45 0 1
# 33  Stephen Clark  6 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 238 201 439 611 84.9% 63 63 3 3
# 34  Lisa Rowse  7 Junior Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 173 221 394 611 84.9% 48 48 1 3
# 35  Rudy Doyle  10 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/35 173 170 343 501 69.6% 35 35 1 2
# 36  Christopher Watt  8 Cadet Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 111 173 284 462 64.3% 41 41 1 2
# 37  Dominique Gray  14 Intermediate Girls RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 84 167 251 405 56.3% 12 12 0 1
# 38  Lawrence Lau  15 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 215 231 446 0 00.0% 0 13 3 5
# 39  Peter Nugent  12 Master Men L SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 263 285 548 0 00.0% 0 27 2 7
# 40  Jasper Tops  13 Cub Boys RB SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 45 96 141 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;