Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (05/03/2016)
Club Shoot
Sat, 05 March 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ian Watt  6 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 194 181 375 1110 154.3% 13 21 0 2
# 2  Janelle Heron  13 Women RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 220 218 438 840 116.8% 27 31 0 2
# 3  Thomas Fisher  14 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 216 263 479 804 111.7% 33 37 0 4
# 4  Justin Kok  10 Junior Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 319 319 638 753 104.6% 62 66 9 22 All Gold
# 5  Kuytim Alikay  16 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 227 169 396 742 103.1% 28 29 0 2
# 6  Daniel Colvin  14 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 265 261 526 736 102.3% 44 45 1 5
# 7  Buenviaje Benedict  4 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 40cm 276 298 574 731 101.6% 77 78 3 9
# 8  Shaun Kok  10 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 311 318 629 724 100.6% 66 67 7 19
# 9  Julia Wright  3 Women CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 40cm 301 299 600 720 100.0% 84 85 2 15
# 10  Clinton Wright  3 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 40cm 337 338 675 715 99.4% 108 108 12 35 All Gold
# 11  Peter Hale  8 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 238 242 480 711 98.8% 40 40 2 3
# 12  Gavin Broady  7 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 304 313 617 710 98.7% 66 66 6 17
# 13  Gregor Whiley  15 Master Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 228 227 455 707 98.3% 37 37 1 4
# 14  Idy Deng  11 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 265 242 507 700 97.3% 45 45 1 4
# 15  Stephen Clark  8 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 307 290 597 699 97.2% 63 63 2 12
# 16  Jessie Lum  9 Intermediate Girls RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 171 192 363 696 96.8% 27 27 0 0
# 17  Ian Asidera  4 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 40cm 329 329 658 693 96.3% 110 110 16 31 All Gold
# 18  Viet Thai Nguyen  2 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 40cm 312 300 612 692 96.2% 93 93 3 10 All Gold
# 19  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  16 Women RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 117 109 226 692 96.2% 12 12 0 1
# 20  Arto Kokkonen  15 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 179 163 342 674 93.7% 26 26 1 1
# 21  Eddie Upston  12 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 238 250 488 666 92.6% 46 46 1 8
# 22  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  12 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 293 295 588 659 91.6% 71 71 2 5
# 23  Gerard Tops  13 Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 137 152 289 654 90.9% 21 21 0 1
# 24  Lisa Rowse  9 Junior Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 219 222 441 588 81.8% 48 48 4 4
# 25  Rudy Doyle  11 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 182 180 362 584 81.2% 35 35 0 1
# 26  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 189 191 380 563 78.2% 40 40 1 2
# 27  Christopher Watt  6 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 158 165 323 471 65.5% 41 41 0 5
# 28  William Lawlor  1 Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 202 233 435 0 00.0% 0 34 4 7
# 29  Giorgio Vasiliades  16 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 242 247 489 0 00.0% 0 41 0 2
# 30  Jasper Tops  13 Cub Boys RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 16 20 36 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 31  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  2 Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 40cm 283 46 329 0 n/r 84 84 1 4 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;