Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (20/02/2016)
Club Shoot
Sat, 20 February 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Michael Kok  10 Master Men CF 50/720 (122cm) 275 271 546 843 117.2% 44 50 3 5
# 2  Arto Kokkonen  14 Master Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 202 172 374 823 114.4% 22 25 1 3
# 3  Janelle Heron  11 Women RB 30/720 (80cm) 181 210 391 790 109.8% 25 27 1 2
# 4  Ian Watt  15 Master Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 109 117 226 778 108.1% 9 11 1 1
# 5  Justin Kok  8 Junior Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 267 227 494 766 106.5% 59 62 2 4
# 6  Gregor Whiley  16 Master Men RB 30/720 (80cm) 227 226 453 760 105.6% 33 35 2 4
# 7  Gerard Tops  11 Men RB 30/720 (80cm) 120 190 310 746 103.7% 19 20 0 0
# 8  Karoline Tatafu  1 Junior Women RF FITA 70/720 268 225 493 730 101.4% 62 63 2 5
# 9  David Finch  14 Veteran Men RB 30/720 (80cm) 236 243 479 721 100.2% 39 40 0 5
# 10  Lisa Matton  6 Women CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 335 320 655 720 100.0% 97 98 10 29 All Gold
# 11  Norman Sim  3 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 252 233 485 708 98.4% 63 63 2 5
# 12  Wenda Huang  3 Men RF FITA 70/720 273 266 539 704 97.8% 72 72 1 5
# 13  John Figliuzzi  5 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 293 306 599 702 97.6% 85 85 3 14 All Gold
# 14  David Roig  5 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 316 303 619 700 97.3% 91 91 5 18
# 15  Viet Thai Nguyen  7 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 311 313 624 698 97.0% 93 93 9 20 All Gold
# 16  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  6 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 294 297 591 697 96.9% 84 84 3 10
# 17  Kevin Curran  7 Veteran Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 314 311 625 693 96.3% 95 95 5 22
# 18  Shaun Kok  8 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 254 242 496 693 96.3% 66 66 1 3
# 19  Kevin Gillett  2 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 277 253 530 692 96.2% 72 72 3 8
# 20  Mario JR Leonardo  8 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 287 237 524 691 96.0% 71 71 3 10
# 21  Jessie Hoang  9 Women CF 50/720 (122cm) 261 288 549 682 94.8% 62 62 3 5
# 22  Gavin Broady  12 Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 300 292 592 681 94.7% 66 66 2 10
# 23  Kuytim Alikay  13 Veteran Men RB 30/720 (80cm) 169 185 354 679 94.4% 27 27 1 1
# 24  Pearly Sim  9 Veteran Women CF 50/720 (122cm) 273 247 520 676 94.0% 57 57 3 7
# 25  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  13 Women RB 30/720 (80cm) 140 80 220 673 93.6% 12 12 0 1
# 26  Peter Hale  12 Veteran Men L 30/720 (80cm) 218 229 447 662 92.0% 40 40 0 0
# 27  Thomas Fisher  16 Intermediate Boys RF 30/720 (80cm) 159 233 392 658 91.4% 33 33 0 2
# 28  Rose Kok  10 Master Women CF 50/720 (122cm) 186 232 418 657 91.3% 43 43 1 5
# 29  Rodney Cannon  1 Men RF FITA 70/720 271 265 536 653 90.7% 80 80 2 4 All Gold
# 30  Rudy Doyle  15 Cub Boys RF 30/720 (80cm) 200 201 401 647 89.9% 35 35 1 3
# 31  Robert Clarke  2 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 249 238 487 643 89.4% 71 71 3 4
# 32  Dawid Bester  4 Men RF FITA 70/720 265 284 549 629 87.4% 89 89 3 9
# 33  Greg Nguyen  4 Men RF FITA 70/720 275 239 514 617 85.7% 82 82 2 6
# 34  Melissa Spinocchia  4 Women RF FITA 70/720 241 235 476 616 85.6% 73 73 0 1
# 35  Raymond Broady  12 Veteran Men L 30/720 (80cm) 159 122 281 600 83.4% 23 23 0 1
# 36  Lisa Rowse  10 Junior Women RF 50/720 (122cm) 142 114 256 371 51.6% 48 48 0 1
# 37  Christopher Watt  9 Cadet Boys CF 50/720 (122cm) 110 128 238 0 00.0% 0 19 0 1
# 38  Jasper Tops  11 Cub Boys RB 30/720 (80cm) 29 14 43 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 39  Frank Figliuzzi  3 Men RF FITA 70/720 251 193 444 0 n/r 64 64 4 6 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;