SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 13 February 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ian Watt  13 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 91 160 251 833 115.7% 6 9 0 1
# 2  Thomas Fisher  13 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 215 262 477 806 112.0% 29 33 1 2
# 3  Jessie Lum  16 Intermediate Girls RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 178 213 391 756 105.1% 23 25 1 1
# 4  Janelle Heron  11 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 172 226 398 752 104.5% 24 25 1 1
# 5  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  14 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 119 152 271 750 104.2% 11 12 0 0
# 6  Kevin Curran  4 Veteran Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 331 343 674 725 100.7% 93 95 11 35 All Gold
# 7  Jessie Hoang  8 Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 293 286 579 718 99.8% 62 62 4 15
# 8  Alessandro Barbosa  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 297 314 611 714 99.3% 76 76 3 15 All Gold
# 9  Arto Kokkonen  15 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 183 177 360 714 99.2% 22 22 1 3
# 10  David Roig  1 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 321 337 658 713 99.1% 91 91 8 27 All Gold
# 11  Peter Hale  9 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 217 250 467 693 96.3% 40 40 1 4
# 12  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  2 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 296 321 617 689 95.8% 84 84 4 17
# 13  Gerard Tops  12 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 149 171 320 689 95.8% 19 19 0 1
# 14  Viet Thai Nguyen  4 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 306 334 640 689 95.7% 93 93 9 24 All Gold
# 15  Pearly Sim  8 Veteran Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 235 294 529 687 95.5% 57 57 5 10
# 16  Mario JR Leonardo  1 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 278 289 567 687 95.5% 71 71 4 8 All Gold
# 17  Rudy Doyle  11 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 214 238 452 685 95.2% 35 35 0 2
# 18  Rodney Cannon  2 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 271 321 592 676 94.0% 80 80 4 16
# 19  Robert Clarke  3 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 261 291 552 668 92.9% 71 71 2 6
# 20  Gavin Broady  7 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 264 292 556 668 92.8% 66 66 0 7
# 21  Norman Sim  7 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 254 288 542 666 92.6% 63 63 3 7
# 22  Gregor Whiley  16 Master Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 200 224 424 665 92.4% 33 33 4 5
# 23  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  6 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 240 306 546 661 91.9% 71 71 6 11
# 24  Raymond Broady  9 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 127 182 309 652 90.6% 23 23 1 2
# 25  Kuytim Alikay  14 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 188 181 369 650 90.4% 27 27 1 3
# 26  David Finch  15 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 214 237 451 644 89.5% 39 39 0 4
# 27  Dawid Bester  6 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 267 301 568 620 86.2% 89 89 4 10
# 28  Peter Boukouvalas  10 Junior Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 166 198 364 587 81.6% 35 35 2 2
# 29  Christopher Watt  10 Cadet Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 111 153 264 386 53.7% 41 41 0 1
# 30  Karoline Tatafu  3 Junior Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 245 302 547 0 00.0% 0 62 0 7
# 31  Jasper Tops  12 Cub Boys RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 17 49 66 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 32  Christopher Patterson  5 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 222 44 266 0 n/r 72 72 0 1 DNF;
# 32  Elizabeth Hole  3 Veteran Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 115 0 115 0 n/r 65 65 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;