Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (06/02/2016)
Club Shoot
Sat, 06 February 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Justin Kok  7 Junior Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 301 300 601 836 116.2% 51 59 3 14
# 2  Shaun Kok  7 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 299 316 615 778 108.1% 60 66 5 18 All Gold
# 3  Arto Kokkonen  15 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 280 300 580 744 103.4% 20 22 1 8
# 4  Mario JR Leonardo  8 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 314 309 623 740 102.8% 68 71 4 11
# 5  Peter Boukouvalas  14 Junior Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 282 274 556 731 101.6% 34 35 2 8
# 6  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  17 Women RB 72 Arrows at 20m 247 256 503 725 100.8% 10 11 2 5
# 7  Julia Wright  11 Women CF 72 Arrows at 40m 339 343 682 719 99.9% 84 84 10 35 All Gold; All 10s
# 8  Rudy Doyle  14 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 273 277 550 716 99.5% 35 35 2 8
# 9  David Finch  15 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 20m 323 312 635 713 99.1% 39 39 0 13
# 10  Wenda Huang  3 Men RF FITA 70/720 284 259 543 709 98.5% 72 72 2 10
# 11  Ian Watt  16 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 247 215 462 709 98.5% 6 6 1 5
# 12  Kuytim Alikay  17 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 20m 294 280 574 694 96.5% 27 27 5 12
# 13  Clinton Wright  1 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 306 319 625 692 96.2% 108 108 2 11 All Gold
# 14  Kevin Curran  9 Veteran Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 334 319 653 689 95.7% 93 93 11 29 All Gold
# 15  Elizabeth Hole  12 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 325 308 633 682 94.8% 65 65 2 16 All Gold
# 16  Gregor Whiley  10 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 242 261 503 678 94.2% 44 44 0 1
# 17  Kevin Gillett  2 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 259 256 515 673 93.5% 72 72 0 6
# 18  Norman Sim  5 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 244 259 503 670 93.1% 63 63 3 6
# 19  Jessie Hoang  8 Women CF 72 Arrows at 50m 273 263 536 666 92.6% 62 62 1 8
# 20  Rodney Cannon  3 Men RF FITA 70/720 271 275 546 665 92.4% 80 80 3 9
# 21  Gavin Broady  6 Men RF FITA 60/720 249 258 507 655 91.0% 66 66 2 5
# 22  Robert Clarke  2 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 253 242 495 653 90.8% 71 71 1 7
# 23  Pearly Sim  9 Veteran Women CF 72 Arrows at 50m 244 249 493 642 89.2% 57 57 1 4
# 24  Peter Hale  12 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows at 30m 253 258 511 635 88.3% 40 40 3 5
# 25  Lisa Rowse  10 Junior Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 265 226 491 635 88.2% 48 48 1 4
# 26  Raymond Broady  6 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 262 223 485 609 84.6% 69 69 0 2
# 27  Christopher Watt  11 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows at 40m 159 136 295 412 57.3% 41 41 1 3
# 28  Rose Kok  13 Master Women CF 72 Arrows at 30m 294 300 594 0 00.0% 0 44 2 9
# 29  Michael Kok  13 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 30m 288 309 597 0 00.0% 0 45 0 7
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;