Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (30/01/2016)
Club Shoot
Sat, 30 January 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Justin Kok  10 Junior Men CF Short Canberra 251 250 265 766 1089 121.0% 40 51 6 20 All Gold
# 2  Shaun Kok  10 Men CF Short Canberra 264 267 280 811 1050 116.7% 48 60 9 31 All Gold
# 3  Dennis Yu  11 Men RF Junior Canberra 237 268 282 787 1018 113.2% 36 45 11 31 All Gold
# 4  Thomas Fisher  15 Intermediate Boys RF Junior Canberra 175 239 252 666 984 109.4% 25 29 2 9
# 5  Michelle Ng  11 Women RF Junior Canberra 232 253 272 757 936 104.1% 41 44 3 16 All Gold
# 6  Victor Wei  4 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 272 279 279 830 927 103.0% 79 83 10 41 All Gold
# 7  Kuytim Alikay  13 Veteran Men RB Junior Canberra 176 214 236 626 925 102.8% 25 27 0 6
# 8  Ian Asidera  3 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 291 294 297 882 897 99.7% 110 110 30 72 All Gold; All 10s
# 9  David Roig  3 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 274 279 290 843 896 99.6% 91 91 17 42 All Gold; All 10s
# 10  Stephen Clark  8 Men RF Short Canberra 241 256 277 774 892 99.2% 63 63 13 26 All Gold
# 11  Rudy Doyle  12 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 178 240 263 681 891 99.0% 35 35 3 11 All Gold
# 12  Idy Deng  12 Women RF Junior Canberra 242 228 271 741 889 98.8% 45 45 2 14 All Gold
# 13  Gregor Whiley  16 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 201 255 279 735 888 98.7% 44 44 9 19 All Gold; All 10s
# 14  Pearly Sim  8 Veteran Women CF Short Canberra 226 241 263 730 875 97.3% 57 57 3 12
# 15  David Finch  13 Veteran Men RB Junior Canberra 210 239 246 695 874 97.2% 39 39 2 13
# 16  Rodney Cannon  2 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 261 257 268 786 873 97.0% 80 80 7 24 All Gold
# 17  Arto Kokkonen  16 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 135 163 245 543 869 96.6% 20 20 2 9
# 18  Norman Sim  4 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 224 230 246 700 864 96.0% 63 63 2 12
# 19  Kevin Gillett  2 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 248 239 254 741 859 95.5% 72 72 1 19
# 20  Melissa Spinocchia  1 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 214 257 265 736 847 94.2% 73 73 4 14
# 21  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  1 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 248 259 264 771 842 93.6% 84 84 3 14
# 22  Leon Ong  15 Men RF Junior Canberra 191 230 267 688 825 91.7% 45 45 2 12
# 23  Jessie Lum  15 Intermediate Girls RF Junior Canberra 163 162 216 541 823 91.5% 23 23 1 4
# 24  Gerard Tops  14 Men RB Junior Canberra 124 169 199 492 801 89.0% 19 19 2 3
# 25  Janelle Heron  14 Women RB Junior Canberra 113 188 213 514 771 85.7% 24 24 1 7
# 26  Peter Hale  13 Veteran Men L Junior Canberra 147 198 254 599 747 83.1% 40 40 2 8
# 27  Lisa Rowse  9 Junior Women RF Short Canberra 154 181 169 504 652 72.5% 48 48 0 2
# 28  Christopher Watt  8 Cadet Boys RF Short Canberra 110 119 180 409 573 63.7% 41 41 1 1
# 29  Ian Watt  12 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 48 180 187 415 0 00.0% 0 6 1 1
# 29  Jasper Tops  14 Cub Boys RB Junior Canberra 19 84 106 209 0 00.0% 0 0 1 1
# 31  Christopher Patterson  9 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 249 258 168 675 0 n/r 72 72 4 16 All Gold DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;