Home > Reports > Event Results > Sopa world cup (23/01/2016)
Sopa world cup
Sat, 23 January 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Arto Kokkonen  14 Master Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 189 157 346 954 132.6% 15 20 1 3
# 2  Jessie Lum  16 Intermediate Girls RF 30/720 (80cm) 195 161 356 832 115.6% 20 23 0 3
# 3  Gerard Tops  15 Men RB 30/720 (80cm) 171 137 308 821 114.1% 16 19 0 1
# 4  Idy Deng  11 Women RF 30/720 (80cm) 270 252 522 741 103.0% 43 45 0 4
# 5  Vivian Gan  6 Women CF FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 308 308 616 732 101.7% 83 85 7 14 All Gold
# 6  Jonathon Milne  4 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 334 344 678 717 99.7% 107 107 5 37 All Gold
# 7  Michael Day  9 Veteran Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 276 249 525 713 99.1% 53 53 5 9
# 8  Janelle Heron  15 Women RB 30/720 (80cm) 176 166 342 711 98.8% 24 24 1 3
# 9  David Finch  12 Veteran Men RB 30/720 (80cm) 221 248 469 706 98.1% 39 39 0 2
# 10  Kevin Curran  4 Veteran Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 309 306 615 688 95.6% 93 93 3 18
# 11  Ian Asidera  7 Men CF FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 327 328 655 687 95.5% 110 110 11 25 All Gold
# 12  Wenda Huang  2 Men RF FITA 70/720 262 264 526 687 95.5% 72 72 0 7
# 13  Buenviaje Benedict  7 Men CF FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 284 261 545 678 94.3% 77 77 1 6
# 14  Julia Wright  10 Women CF 50/720 (122cm) 304 316 620 676 93.9% 84 84 3 13
# 15  David Roig  6 Men CF FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 300 297 597 676 93.9% 91 91 3 12
# 16  Rodney Cannon  2 Men RF FITA 70/720 273 265 538 655 91.0% 80 80 2 9
# 17  Pearly Sim  10 Veteran Women CF 50/720 (122cm) 257 240 497 647 89.9% 57 57 2 5
# 18  Lisa Rowse  8 Junior Women RF 50/720 (122cm) 196 250 446 647 89.9% 48 48 0 0
# 19  Thomas Fisher  14 Intermediate Boys RF 30/720 (80cm) 113 195 308 622 86.5% 25 25 1 3
# 20  Greg Nguyen  1 Men RF FITA 70/720 260 258 518 621 86.3% 82 82 2 4
# 21  Norman Sim  1 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 218 206 424 619 86.0% 63 63 0 2
# 22  Peter Hale  12 Veteran Men L 30/720 (80cm) 209 204 413 612 85.0% 40 40 0 0
# 23  Rudy Doyle  11 Cub Boys RF 30/720 (80cm) 188 181 369 595 82.7% 35 35 0 1
# 24  Kuytim Alikay  13 Veteran Men RB 30/720 (80cm) 120 163 283 572 79.5% 25 25 0 3
# 25  Leon Ong  9 Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 167 174 341 517 71.9% 45 45 0 1
# 26  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  13 Women RB 30/720 (80cm) 67 56 123 408 56.7% 10 10 0 0
# 27  Peter Boukouvalas  16 Junior Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 235 205 440 0 00.0% 0 35 0 3
# 28  Jasper Tops  15 Cub Boys RB 30/720 (80cm) 38 31 69 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;