SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 16 January 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Justin Kok  16 Junior Men CF Drake 228 253 246 727 1554 172.7% 23 40 2 13 All Gold
# 2  Shaun Kok  16 Men CF Drake 252 245 255 752 1213 134.8% 35 48 9 23
# 3  Gabriel Buckland-Willis  1 Intermediate Boys CF Drake 213 224 222 659 1106 122.9% 33 40 2 6
# 4  Jessie Hoang  12 Women CF Drake 242 272 254 768 920 102.3% 60 62 6 27 All Gold
# 5  Mario JR Leonardo  12 Men CF Drake 269 261 262 792 912 101.4% 66 68 9 20 All Gold
# 6  Joanna Murray  6 Women RF Drake 273 275 281 829 911 101.3% 75 77 12 39 All Gold
# 7  Leon Ong  8 Men RF Drake 225 217 208 650 898 99.8% 45 45 2 11
# 8  Kevin Curran  3 Veteran Men CF Drake 289 283 290 862 892 99.2% 93 93 31 57 All Gold; All 10s
# 9  Victor Wei  7 Men RF Drake 277 272 271 820 887 98.6% 79 79 12 30 All Gold
# 10  Robert Clarke  5 Veteran Men RF Drake 265 270 257 792 887 98.6% 71 71 10 26
# 11  Idy Deng  7 Women RF Drake 218 214 191 623 884 98.3% 43 43 2 6
# 12  Ian Asidera  14 Men CF Drake 294 295 289 878 882 98.1% 110 110 32 68 All 10s; All Gold
# 13  Buenviaje Benedict  14 Men CF Drake 264 279 264 807 880 97.8% 77 77 11 26 All Gold
# 14  Kevin Gillett  5 Veteran Men RF Drake 259 262 260 781 871 96.8% 72 72 8 24
# 15  Stephen Clark  10 Men RF Drake 257 240 242 739 866 96.3% 63 63 2 11
# 16  Jaymie Murray  3 Men RF Drake 267 270 266 803 847 94.2% 86 86 6 25 All Gold
# 17  David Finch  2 Veteran Men RB Drake 162 205 195 562 846 94.0% 39 39 0 5
# 18  Norman Sim  8 Veteran Men RF Drake 250 238 225 713 837 93.0% 63 63 4 15
# 19  Rodney Cannon  4 Men RF Drake 254 259 261 774 834 92.7% 80 80 2 17 All Gold
# 20  Raymond Broady  1 Veteran Men RF Drake 231 243 248 722 817 90.8% 69 69 3 8
# 21  Pearly Sim  11 Veteran Women CF Drake 215 237 205 657 805 89.5% 57 57 1 3
# 22  Dawid Bester  4 Men RF Drake 252 253 260 765 801 89.0% 89 89 5 21
# 23  Peter Hale  1 Veteran Men RB Drake 204 193 227 624 799 88.8% 52 52 3 7
# 24  Michael Day  2 Veteran Men RF Drake 201 196 211 608 772 85.8% 53 53 0 6
# 25  Arto Kokkonen  9 Master Men RF Drake 106 123 100 329 769 85.5% 20 20 0 0
# 26  Lisa Rowse  11 Junior Women RF Drake 196 182 183 561 748 83.2% 48 48 1 3
# 27  Rudy Doyle  6 Cub Boys RF Drake 101 158 172 431 694 77.2% 35 35 1 4
# 28  Kuytim Alikay  13 Veteran Men RB Drake 116 117 95 328 663 73.7% 25 25 1 2
# 29  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  13 Women RB Drake 62 73 35 170 562 62.5% 10 10 0 0
# 30  Christopher Watt  10 Cadet Boys RF Drake 92 119 73 284 414 46.1% 41 41 0 0
# 31  Gerard Tops  15 Men RB Drake 128 0 0 128 341 37.9% 16 16 1 1
# 32  Janelle Heron  15 Women RB Drake 63 0 0 63 130 14.5% 24 24 0 0
# 33  Thomas Fisher  9 Intermediate Boys RF Drake 145 148 147 440 0 00.0% 0 25 0 3
# 34  Dominique Gray  6 Intermediate Girls RF Drake 93 114 87 294 0 00.0% 0 13 0 1
# 35  Jasper Tops  15 Cub Boys RB Drake 38 0 0 38 0 n/r 0 0 0 0 DNF; PB
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;