SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 07 November 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Frank Figliuzzi  3 Men RF Homebush 221 219 199 639 962 106.9% 61 64 1 3
# 2  Eddie Upston  12 Cub Boys RF Geelong 262 263 246 771 944 104.9% 42 46 5 16 All Gold
# 3  Paul Golding  10 Men RF Darwin 246 258 231 735 931 103.5% 50 53 3 18
# 4  David Roig  1 Men CF SOPA 245 233 250 728 902 100.3% 90 91 4 11
# 5  Ben Townsend  7 Men CF Grange 285 286 286 857 900 100.1% 103 104 20 53 All Gold
# 6  Tara Flores  16 Cub Girls CF Newcastle 273 264 260 797 900 100.0% 38 39 7 22 All Gold
# 7  Ian Asidera  11 Men CF Darwin 298 298 298 894 897 99.7% 110 110 60 84 All Gold; All 10s
# 8  Kevin Curran  7 Veteran Men CF Grange 279 266 280 825 896 99.6% 93 93 11 36 All Gold; All 10s
# 9  Angela Newman  15 Veteran Women RF Newcastle 274 276 277 827 893 99.3% 48 48 13 37 All Gold
# 10  Jonathon Milne  2 Men CF SOPA 270 268 261 799 890 98.9% 107 107 8 29 All Gold
# 11  Buenviaje Benedict  11 Men CF Darwin 274 271 270 815 885 98.4% 75 75 7 27 All Gold
# 12  Rodney Cannon  5 Men RF Homebush 247 234 243 724 882 98.0% 80 80 1 8 All Gold
# 13  Julia Wright  1 Women CF SOPA 226 220 225 671 880 97.8% 84 84 3 10
# 14  Rebecca Valassis  13 Cub Girls RB Newcastle 219 222 224 665 880 97.8% 17 17 3 5
# 15  Dawid Bester  4 Men RF Homebush 260 251 251 762 873 97.1% 89 89 8 19 All Gold
# 16  Clinton Wright  2 Men CF SOPA 263 265 258 786 871 96.8% 108 108 5 19 All Gold
# 17  Alessandro Barbosa  3 Men RF Homebush 241 214 237 692 871 96.8% 76 76 0 8
# 18  David Finch  15 Veteran Men RB Newcastle 249 248 242 739 869 96.6% 31 31 2 14
# 19  Raymond Broady  14 Veteran Men L Newcastle 226 226 222 674 864 96.1% 20 20 1 5
# 20  Gregor Whiley  11 Master Men RF Darwin 208 222 209 639 861 95.7% 44 44 2 8
# 21  Robert Clarke  5 Veteran Men RF Homebush 233 204 214 651 860 95.6% 71 71 2 5
# 22  Peter Hale  12 Veteran Men L Geelong 217 222 226 665 858 95.4% 36 36 4 11
# 23  Lisa Rowse  12 Cadet Girls RF Geelong 233 235 239 707 858 95.4% 43 43 3 8
# 24  Edward Flores  16 Men CF Newcastle 281 280 276 837 851 94.6% 71 71 16 41 All Gold
# 25  Norman Sim  8 Veteran Men RF Grange 213 213 210 636 847 94.2% 63 63 6 9
# 26  Daniel Colvin  10 Men RF Darwin 222 213 191 626 843 93.7% 44 44 1 7
# 27  Kevin Gillett  6 Veteran Men RF Grange 231 231 217 679 831 92.4% 72 72 1 10
# 28  Pearly Sim  9 Veteran Women CF Melbourne 212 186 202 600 825 91.7% 52 52 1 4
# 29  Frank Lucewicz  9 Veteran Men CF Melbourne 196 204 190 590 821 91.3% 51 51 1 5
# 30  Zheng Li  9 Women RF Melbourne 213 195 209 617 795 88.4% 58 58 2 6
# 31  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  8 Master Men RF Grange 196 230 204 630 777 86.4% 71 71 2 5
# 32  Christopher Patterson  8 Veteran Men RF Grange 199 216 197 612 749 83.3% 72 72 1 6
# 33  Jessie Lum  13 Intermediate Girls RF Newcastle 205 200 172 577 747 83.1% 19 19 0 6
# 34  Elizabeth Hole  6 Master Women RF Grange 213 181 174 568 740 82.3% 65 65 1 4
# 35  Rodrigo Osorio  16 Men CF Newcastle 254 252 270 776 0 00.0% 0 34 5 23 All Gold
# 36  Naomi Colvin  14 Cub Girls RB Newcastle 169 165 178 512 0 00.0% 0 0 1 4
# 37  Vivian Gan  4 Women CF Homebush 42 0 0 42 0 n/r 81 81 0 0 DNF;
# 37  John Figliuzzi  3 Men CF Homebush 0 0 0 0 0 n/r 85 85 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;