SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 31 October 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RB Drake 187 181 191 559 1130 125.6% 25 31 2 5
# 2  Michelle Ng  14 Women RF Drake 245 207 218 670 1102 122.5% 34 41 5 9
# 3  Tara Flores  16 Cub Girls CF Drake 208 218 209 635 1086 120.7% 32 38 1 4
# 4  Raymond Broady  1 Veteran Men L Drake 142 113 134 389 970 107.8% 18 20 1 5
# 5  Lisa Rowse  12 Cadet Girls RF Drake 222 211 213 646 944 104.9% 41 43 2 8
# 6  Aisa Sukarieh  18 Men RF Drake 250 248 242 740 939 104.4% 53 56 1 10 All Gold
# 7  Daniel Colvin  15 Men RF Drake 200 218 227 645 928 103.2% 42 44 2 6
# 8  Paul Golding  11 Men RF Drake 242 229 219 690 911 101.3% 49 50 0 9
# 9  Julia Wright  13 Women CF Drake 278 284 289 851 910 101.2% 82 84 18 46 All Gold
# 10  Buenviaje Benedict  14 Men CF Drake 277 277 265 819 905 100.6% 74 75 13 34 All Gold
# 11  Victor Wei  4 Men RF Drake 265 283 273 821 903 100.4% 75 76 14 40 All Gold
# 12  Pearly Sim  9 Veteran Women CF Drake 226 250 222 698 902 100.3% 51 52 3 13
# 13  Gavin Broady  8 Men RF Drake 270 260 247 777 900 100.0% 65 66 8 24 All Gold
# 14  Dawid Bester  4 Men RF Drake 281 287 283 851 891 99.0% 89 89 22 51 All Gold
# 15  Vivian Gan  9 Women CF Drake 269 289 272 830 891 99.0% 81 81 15 41 All Gold; All 10s
# 16  Robert Clarke  5 Veteran Men RF Drake 267 269 253 789 884 98.3% 71 71 3 25
# 17  Joanna Murray  17 Women RF Drake 268 270 263 801 881 97.9% 75 75 3 31 All Gold
# 18  Jaymie Murray  3 Men RF Drake 276 278 274 828 874 97.2% 86 86 11 37 All Gold
# 19  Rodney Cannon  8 Men RF Drake 274 265 260 799 861 95.7% 80 80 9 25
# 20  Kevin Gillett  5 Veteran Men RF Drake 254 253 264 771 859 95.5% 72 72 8 18 All Gold
# 21  Zoe Carter  11 Women RF Drake 223 239 238 700 844 93.8% 59 59 1 11
# 22  Peter Hale  2 Veteran Men RB Drake 218 211 229 658 842 93.6% 52 52 2 8
# 23  Michael Day  10 Veteran Men RF Drake 230 222 204 656 839 93.3% 52 52 0 6
# 24  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  6 Master Men RF Drake 250 247 250 747 837 93.0% 71 71 2 11 All Gold
# 25  Norman Sim  17 Veteran Men RF Drake 241 238 233 712 835 92.8% 63 63 1 8
# 26  Elizabeth Hole  2 Master Women RF Drake 242 235 232 709 820 91.2% 65 65 1 10
# 27  Edward Flores  16 Men CF Drake 230 239 235 704 789 87.7% 71 71 4 9
# 28  Frank Lucewicz  6 Veteran Men CF Drake 201 188 192 581 751 83.5% 51 51 2 6
# 29  Christopher Watt  3 Cadet Boys RF Drake 167 193 153 513 749 83.3% 41 41 2 2
# 30  Lennart Karlsson  1 Master Men L Drake 172 139 141 452 0 00.0% 0 26 1 3
# 31  Kuytim Alikay  13 Veteran Men RF Drake 74 84 85 243 0 00.0% 0 8 0 0
# 31  Naomi Colvin  15 Cub Girls RB Drake 64 34 23 121 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 33  John Figliuzzi  7 Men CF Drake 286 232 0 518 0 n/r 85 85 13 33 All Gold; All 10s DNF;
# 34  Christopher Patterson  10 Veteran Men RF Drake 254 248 0 502 0 n/r 72 72 2 8 DNF;
# 35  Dennis Yu  14 Men RF Drake 217 201 30 448 0 n/r 36 36 1 4 DNF;
# 36  Jasper Childs  12 Veteran Men RB Drake 156 119 0 275 0 n/r 29 29 0 2 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;