Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (24/10/2015)
Club Shoot
Sat, 24 October 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  David Finch  15 Veteran Men RB Junior Canberra 205 225 215 645 1049 116.6% 19 25 2 9
# 2  Alex Kim  2 Intermediate Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 259 256 265 780 941 104.6% 66 70 8 18
# 3  Rodney Cannon  1 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 265 274 283 822 931 103.5% 76 80 11 35 All Gold
# 4  Gregor Whiley  16 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 227 254 273 754 926 102.9% 42 44 7 17 All Gold
# 5  Daniel Colvin  14 Men RF Junior Canberra 221 253 267 741 925 102.8% 40 42 2 14
# 6  Eddie Upston  11 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 228 241 268 737 919 102.2% 40 42 10 17 All Gold
# 7  Alessandro Barbosa  6 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 259 259 274 792 897 99.7% 76 76 9 27 All Gold
# 8  Raymond Broady  13 Veteran Men L Junior Canberra 128 186 227 541 896 99.6% 18 18 3 7
# 9  Mario JR Leonardo  10 Men CF Junior Canberra 241 276 278 795 889 98.8% 57 57 17 32 All Gold
# 10  Victor Wei  2 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 245 259 275 779 887 98.6% 75 75 12 31
# 11  Julia Wright  14 Women CF Junior Canberra 275 291 295 861 886 98.5% 82 82 27 56 All Gold; All 10s
# 12  David Roig  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 276 266 288 830 886 98.5% 90 90 17 46 All Gold; All 10s
# 13  Paul Golding  8 Men RF Short Canberra 210 243 237 690 885 98.4% 49 49 4 8
# 14  Tara Flores  12 Cub Girls CF Junior Canberra 170 225 259 654 883 98.2% 32 32 4 10
# 15  Vivian Gan  6 Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 250 265 280 795 879 97.7% 81 81 5 24 All Gold
# 16  Zoe Carter  8 Women RF Short Canberra 209 256 277 742 878 97.6% 59 59 4 18 All Gold
# 17  Gavin Broady  3 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 232 240 250 722 878 97.6% 65 65 3 15 All Gold
# 18  Jessie Hoang  10 Women CF Junior Canberra 222 254 281 757 873 97.1% 51 51 9 22 All Gold
# 19  Zheng Li  11 Women RF Junior Canberra 246 262 277 785 873 97.0% 58 58 8 28 All Gold
# 20  Viet Thai Nguyen  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 280 286 821 868 96.5% 93 93 14 36 All Gold
# 21  Frank Lucewicz  7 Veteran Men CF Short Canberra 229 233 226 688 865 96.2% 51 51 5 16
# 22  Bailey Twomey  2 Junior Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 206 246 253 705 863 95.9% 64 64 5 12
# 23  Jasper Childs  16 Veteran Men RB Junior Canberra 172 192 245 609 852 94.7% 29 29 4 7
# 24  Angela Newman  15 Veteran Women RF Junior Canberra 194 258 273 725 851 94.6% 48 48 6 16 All Gold
# 25  Robert Clarke  3 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 226 243 261 730 851 94.6% 71 71 6 14
# 26  Edward Flores  12 Men CF Junior Canberra 247 266 287 800 846 94.1% 71 71 10 31 All Gold
# 27  Peter Hale  13 Veteran Men L Junior Canberra 162 209 262 633 819 91.1% 36 36 1 10
# 28  Lisa Rowse  9 Cadet Girls RF Junior Canberra 171 223 248 642 794 88.3% 41 41 4 10
# 29  Stephen Clark  1 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 207 214 217 638 787 87.5% 63 63 1 6
# 30  Christopher Watt  7 Cadet Boys RF Short Canberra 108 167 183 458 641 71.3% 41 41 1 1
# 31  Jessie Lum  9 Intermediate Girls RF Junior Canberra 68 132 181 381 620 68.9% 19 19 1 3
# 32  Kuytim Alikay  13 Veteran Men RB Junior Canberra 146 166 222 534 0 00.0% 0 18 3 4
# 33  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  4 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 0 0 244 0 n/r 76 76 1 4 DNF;
# 33  Simon Fairall  4 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 254 0 0 254 0 n/r 89 89 1 4 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;