Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (17/10/2015)
Club Shoot
Sat, 17 October 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Raymond Broady  13 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 168 144 312 807 112.2% 16 18 0 0
# 2  Tara Flores  15 Cub Girls CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 212 278 490 768 106.8% 29 32 1 3
# 3  Buenviaje Benedict  11 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 309 333 642 751 104.4% 70 74 8 26 All Gold
# 4  Nicholas Kyriazis  1 Cadet Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 278 320 598 742 103.1% 68 70 5 13 All Gold
# 5  Rudy Sicha  9 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 282 283 565 734 102.0% 57 59 1 7
# 6  Daniel Colvin  12 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 222 264 486 732 101.7% 39 40 1 2
# 7  Dawid Bester  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 320 340 660 727 101.1% 87 89 12 29 All Gold
# 8  Gerard Tops  14 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 177 227 404 725 100.7% 22 23 0 1
# 9  Gregor Whiley  12 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 221 274 495 724 100.6% 41 42 2 7
# 10  David Finch  16 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 179 187 366 720 100.0% 18 19 1 2
# 11  Jonathon Milne  2 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 343 353 696 719 99.9% 107 107 24 49 All Gold; All 10s
# 12  John Figliuzzi  3 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 308 336 644 716 99.5% 85 85 9 21 All Gold
# 13  Ian Asidera  11 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 344 354 698 708 98.4% 110 110 15 50 All Gold; All 10s
# 14  Alex Kim  9 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 275 309 584 702 97.5% 66 66 2 11 All Gold
# 15  Joanna Murray  4 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 281 311 592 697 96.9% 75 75 9 15
# 16  Bailey Twomey  9 Junior Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 269 301 570 696 96.8% 64 64 5 10
# 17  Angela Newman  16 Veteran Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 263 296 559 694 96.5% 48 48 3 10
# 18  Jaymie Murray  4 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 296 331 627 694 96.5% 86 86 1 18 All Gold
# 19  Julia Wright  10 Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 302 330 632 693 96.3% 82 82 4 16 All Gold
# 20  Michael Day  8 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 232 265 497 684 95.0% 52 52 2 3
# 21  Wenda Huang  3 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 266 301 567 681 94.7% 72 72 1 10
# 22  Kevin Gillett  6 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 252 310 562 675 93.8% 72 72 4 9
# 23  Shaun Wang  1 Cadet Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 299 319 618 673 93.5% 90 90 4 16
# 24  Robert Clarke  6 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 257 289 546 661 91.9% 71 71 4 9
# 25  Frank Lucewicz  10 Veteran Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 227 243 470 654 90.9% 51 51 1 4
# 26  Peter Hale  13 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 161 242 403 637 88.6% 36 36 2 4
# 27  Edward Flores  15 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 296 283 579 627 87.2% 71 71 4 14
# 28  Christopher Patterson  7 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 217 283 500 601 83.5% 72 72 0 7
# 29  Janelle Heron  14 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 123 197 320 563 78.2% 23 23 0 1
# 30  Christopher Watt  8 Cadet Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 120 191 311 505 70.2% 41 41 0 1
# 31  Jasper Tops  14 Cub Boys RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 19 49 68 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;