Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (10/10/2015)
Club Shoot
Sat, 10 October 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Bailey Twomey  7 Junior Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 263 273 536 767 106.6% 61 64 3 9
# 2  Alex Kim  7 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 262 282 544 757 105.2% 63 66 2 7
# 3  Shaun Wang  2 Cadet Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 90/70 298 317 615 751 104.4% 86 90 2 17
# 4  Marek Steiner  5 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 266 292 558 741 103.0% 67 69 4 11
# 5  Victor Wei  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 290 296 586 735 102.1% 73 75 4 11
# 6  Gregor Whiley  12 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/35 252 278 530 725 100.8% 40 41 2 5
# 7  Daniel Colvin  11 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/35 261 255 516 724 100.6% 38 39 1 7
# 8  Robert Clarke  4 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 268 293 561 722 100.4% 70 71 2 8
# 9  Mario JR Leonardo  11 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 40/35 304 305 609 716 99.5% 57 57 4 13
# 10  Pearly Sim  9 Veteran Women CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 219 264 483 714 99.2% 51 51 3 4
# 11  Gerard Tops  14 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 223 287 510 709 98.5% 22 22 3 5
# 12  Jaymie Murray  3 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 90/70 272 306 578 706 98.1% 86 86 6 12
# 13  Mattia Cavallari  9 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 278 323 601 705 98.0% 74 74 6 16
# 14  Rodney Cannon  4 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 276 299 575 702 97.6% 76 76 0 6
# 15  John Figliuzzi  1 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 90/70 265 301 566 697 96.9% 85 85 1 10
# 16  Tara Flores  15 Cub Girls CF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 250 290 540 694 96.4% 29 29 2 8
# 17  Peter Hale  12 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA 40/35 208 274 482 694 96.4% 36 36 1 4
# 18  Jessie Hoang  15 Women CF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 321 304 625 692 96.2% 51 51 4 22 All Gold
# 19  Joanna Murray  6 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 254 308 562 692 96.2% 75 75 2 10
# 20  Angela Newman  16 Veteran Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 302 313 615 691 96.1% 48 48 5 15
# 21  Dawid Bester  3 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 90/70 273 297 570 691 96.1% 87 87 3 7
# 22  Michael Day  9 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 231 239 470 684 95.1% 52 52 1 3
# 23  David Roig  1 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 90/70 270 305 575 683 94.9% 90 90 2 11 All Gold
# 24  Janelle Heron  14 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 229 268 497 681 94.7% 23 23 2 4
# 25  Leon Hides  6 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 228 266 494 680 94.5% 64 64 0 3
# 26  Aisa Sukarieh  10 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 242 256 498 677 94.1% 53 53 1 5
# 27  Lisa Rowse  13 Cadet Girls RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 279 295 574 671 93.3% 41 41 5 14
# 28  Edward Flores  15 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 320 328 648 671 93.2% 71 71 9 25 All Gold
# 29  David Finch  16 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 204 235 439 643 89.4% 18 18 2 3
# 30  Norman Sim  2 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 90/70 147 216 363 589 81.9% 63 63 1 2
# 31  Christopher Watt  10 Cadet Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 148 159 307 500 69.5% 41 41 0 0
# 32  Jessie Lum  13 Intermediate Girls RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 248 249 497 0 00.0% 0 19 0 5
# 33  Jasper Tops  14 Cub Boys RB SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 60 121 181 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;