Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (22/08/2015)
Club Shoot
Sat, 22 August 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Michelle Ng  13 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 208 288 496 1378 191.5% 6 21 0 7
# 2  Dennis Yu  13 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 189 267 456 875 121.6% 19 24 2 6
# 3  Janelle Heron  15 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 148 219 367 846 117.6% 12 16 1 2
# 4  Jasper Childs  16 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 208 267 475 786 109.2% 26 29 1 3
# 5  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  9 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 280 320 600 744 103.4% 68 71 2 16 All Gold
# 6  Robert Clarke  8 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 275 313 588 717 99.7% 70 70 3 7
# 7  Alessandro Barbosa  8 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 287 322 609 712 99.0% 76 76 6 16 All Gold
# 8  Victor Wei  9 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 246 321 567 709 98.6% 67 67 6 12 All Gold
# 9  Ian Asidera  7 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 335 355 690 708 98.4% 110 110 19 44 All Gold; All 10s
# 10  Paul Golding  11 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 221 280 501 685 95.2% 46 46 1 5
# 11  David Roig  7 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 295 332 627 683 94.9% 90 90 4 18 All Gold
# 12  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  9 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 291 308 599 669 93.0% 84 84 10 15
# 13  Ken Thomson  10 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 215 266 481 669 93.0% 51 51 2 5
# 14  Michael Day  12 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 258 259 517 669 93.0% 51 51 1 5
# 15  Raymond Broady  16 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 117 168 285 657 91.3% 12 12 1 2
# 16  Pearly Sim  12 Veteran Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 243 263 506 655 91.0% 51 51 2 4
# 17  David Finch  11 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 290 292 582 653 90.7% 71 71 2 6
# 18  Matthew Frost  10 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 218 274 492 646 89.8% 56 56 0 5
# 19  Gavin Broady  11 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 256 300 556 644 89.5% 65 65 3 8
# 20  Gerard Tops  15 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 120 159 279 643 89.4% 12 12 0 1
# 21  Gregor Whiley  17 Master Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 195 230 425 625 86.9% 33 33 0 1
# 22  Kevin Gillett  8 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 222 279 501 601 83.6% 72 72 2 6
# 23  Norman Sim  10 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 233 252 485 596 82.9% 63 63 2 5
# 24  Edward Flores  14 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 236 262 498 540 75.0% 71 71 4 7
# 25  Tara Flores  14 Cub Girls CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 95 149 244 383 53.2% 29 29 0 0
# 26  Aisa Sukarieh  17 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 268 297 565 0 00.0% 0 46 2 7
# 27  Jasper Tops  15 Cub Boys RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 36 23 59 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;