Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (15/08/2015)
Club Shoot
Sat, 15 August 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Marek Steiner  5 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 289 279 568 836 116.2% 59 66 1 6
# 2  Raymond Broady  13 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 202 256 458 783 108.8% 9 12 0 4
# 3  Victor Wei  1 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 282 272 554 771 107.2% 63 67 0 2
# 4  Frank Figliuzzi  16 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 334 350 684 745 103.5% 55 61 2 39 All Gold; All 10s
# 5  Janelle Heron  14 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 159 290 449 738 102.5% 11 12 3 6
# 6  Michael Day  9 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 249 271 520 734 102.0% 50 51 2 6
# 7  Jasper Childs  15 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 237 305 542 718 99.8% 26 26 3 11
# 8  Vivian Gan  7 Women CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 299 331 630 714 99.2% 80 80 4 18 All Gold
# 9  Gregor Whiley  12 Master Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 275 299 574 712 99.0% 33 33 3 12
# 10  Gerard Tops  13 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 202 238 440 710 98.7% 12 12 0 4
# 11  Julia Wright  6 Women CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 305 325 630 706 98.1% 82 82 4 13 All Gold
# 12  David Roig  1 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 301 325 626 701 97.4% 90 90 4 11 All Gold
# 13  Alessandro Barbosa  3 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 297 272 569 695 96.6% 76 76 4 9 All Gold
# 14  Mattia Cavallari  11 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 40/35 316 323 639 692 96.2% 73 73 7 22 All Gold
# 15  Robert Clarke  5 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 249 289 538 692 96.2% 70 70 2 10
# 16  Anthony Ferreira  7 Intermediate Boys CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 310 308 618 689 95.8% 83 83 2 10
# 17  Stephen Clark  6 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 265 272 537 688 95.6% 63 63 2 7
# 18  Elizabeth Hole  16 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 317 334 651 685 95.2% 65 65 2 22 All Gold
# 19  Pearly Sim  10 Veteran Women CF SOPA HALF FITA 40/35 253 293 546 671 93.2% 51 51 3 6
# 20  David Finch  9 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 270 303 573 667 92.7% 71 71 0 6 All Gold
# 21  Rodney Cannon  4 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 286 258 544 665 92.4% 76 76 1 5
# 22  Matthew Frost  10 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/35 269 291 560 663 92.1% 56 56 4 9
# 23  Greg Nguyen  2 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 90/70 248 273 521 659 91.6% 82 82 1 2
# 24  Kevin Gillett  4 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 269 251 520 658 91.4% 72 72 0 4
# 25  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  8 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 250 277 527 646 89.8% 68 68 5 11
# 26  Shaun Wang  2 Cadet Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 90/70 250 274 524 640 89.0% 86 86 5 6
# 27  Peter Hale  15 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 233 294 527 638 88.7% 36 36 1 5
# 28  Steve Cheah  8 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 258 240 498 616 85.6% 67 67 3 5
# 29  Norman Sim  3 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 192 197 389 541 75.2% 63 63 0 2
# 30  Paul Golding  12 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 298 335 633 0 00.0% 0 46 5 19 All Gold
# 31  Jasper Tops  14 Cub Boys RB SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 45 128 173 0 00.0% 0 0 1 1
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;