SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 08 August 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Victor Wei  10 Men RF Short Canberra 259 272 267 798 957 106.4% 57 63 4 25 All Gold
# 2  Gregor Whiley  14 Master Men RB Junior Canberra 212 230 232 674 910 101.2% 32 33 2 10
# 3  Jonathon Milne  4 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 289 292 300 881 904 100.5% 105 107 39 71 All 10s; All Gold
# 4  Julia Wright  2 Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 262 273 283 818 904 100.5% 81 82 10 37 All Gold
# 5  John Figliuzzi  2 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 256 270 279 805 899 99.9% 79 79 3 25 All Gold
# 6  Robert Clarke  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 252 265 760 891 99.1% 70 70 3 16
# 7  Stephen Clark  10 Men RF Short Canberra 244 250 278 772 891 99.0% 63 63 7 23 All Gold
# 8  Ian Asidera  1 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 283 294 296 873 887 98.6% 110 110 29 63 All Gold; All 10s
# 9  Clinton Wright  3 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 289 287 292 868 885 98.4% 108 108 21 61 All Gold; All 10s
# 10  Dawid Bester  1 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 264 264 279 807 871 96.8% 87 87 11 28 All Gold
# 11  Melissa Spinocchia  3 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 235 259 249 743 855 95.1% 73 73 6 15
# 12  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  5 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 228 236 255 719 855 95.0% 68 68 4 8
# 13  Rodney Cannon  4 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 236 248 267 751 851 94.6% 76 76 5 17 All Gold
# 14  Raymond Broady  6 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 214 230 256 700 827 91.9% 69 69 4 9 All Gold
# 15  Edward Flores  15 Men CF Junior Canberra 242 256 282 780 826 91.8% 71 71 7 22 All Gold
# 16  Kevin Gillett  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 201 242 251 694 804 89.4% 72 72 5 11
# 17  Leon Hides  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 210 200 228 638 801 89.1% 61 61 0 4
# 18  David Finch  6 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 225 243 684 797 88.6% 71 71 4 8 All Gold
# 19  Tara Flores  15 Cub Girls CF Junior Canberra 134 164 199 497 695 77.3% 29 29 1 3
# 20  Christopher Watt  11 Cadet Boys RF Short Canberra 113 164 189 466 653 72.6% 41 41 1 2
# 21  Mattia Cavallari  12 Men CF Short Canberra 264 274 280 818 0 00.0% 0 73 11 30 All Gold
# 22  Dennis Yu  13 Men RF Junior Canberra 107 205 239 551 0 00.0% 0 19 2 10
# 23  Giuseppe Noto  12 Men RF Short Canberra 133 168 207 508 0 00.0% 0 27 2 3
# 24  Michelle Ng  13 Women RF Junior Canberra 59 148 209 416 0 00.0% 0 6 1 5
# 25  Christopher Patterson  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 185 0 0 185 0 n/r 72 72 2 3 DNF;
# 26  Nicholas Kyriazis  5 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 0 0 0 0 0 n/r 68 68 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;