Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (11/07/2015)
Club Shoot
Sat, 11 July 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Gerard Tops  15 Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 98 79 177 727 121.2% 9 12 1 3
# 2  Janelle Heron  14 Women RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 98 66 164 647 107.9% 10 11 0 0
# 3  Vivian Gan  1 Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 282 284 566 645 107.6% 71 80 11 32 All Gold
# 4  Stephen Clark  11 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 253 247 500 627 104.6% 58 61 3 10
# 5  Pearly Sim  10 Veteran Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 235 210 445 615 102.5% 49 51 1 4
# 6  Zheng Li  11 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 243 235 478 611 101.9% 56 58 0 4
# 7  Michael Day  12 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 208 231 439 607 101.2% 49 50 0 3
# 8  Joanna Murray  8 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 269 269 538 603 100.6% 74 75 8 16
# 9  Shaun Wang  8 Cadet Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 281 278 559 600 100.0% 84 85 10 25 All Gold
# 10  Norman Sim  9 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 245 253 498 598 99.8% 63 63 1 7
# 11  Rodney Cannon  3 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 266 265 531 589 98.3% 76 76 6 17 All Gold
# 12  Robert Clarke  7 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 263 250 513 588 98.1% 70 70 5 15
# 13  Victor Wei  9 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 236 208 444 585 97.6% 53 53 4 9
# 14  Frank Figliuzzi  6 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 233 220 453 584 97.4% 55 55 0 7
# 15  Dawid Bester  4 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 272 276 548 582 97.0% 87 87 2 28 All 10s; All Gold
# 16  Kevin Curran  5 Veteran Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 275 284 559 582 97.0% 93 93 0 21 All Gold
# 17  David Roig  6 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 269 276 545 580 96.8% 86 86 0 16 All Gold
# 18  Peter Hale  2 Veteran Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 211 210 421 561 93.6% 52 52 0 3
# 19  Melissa Spinocchia  4 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 253 244 497 560 93.4% 73 73 5 15 All Gold
# 20  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  10 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 240 231 471 547 91.3% 68 68 4 6
# 21  Kevin Gillett  7 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 227 239 466 528 88.1% 72 72 1 6
# 22  David Finch  3 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 201 225 426 486 81.0% 71 71 3 5
# 23  John Figliuzzi  5 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 271 49 320 357 59.5% 75 75 0 5 All Gold
# 24  Leon Hides  12 Veteran Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 191 194 385 0 00.0% 0 42 1 4
# 25  Michelle Ng  13 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 22 35 57 0 00.0% 0 0 0 1
# 26  Dennis Yu  13 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 27 40 67 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 26  Jasper Tops  15 Cub Boys RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 14 29 43 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 28  Jasper Childs  2 Veteran Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 120 0 120 0 n/r 26 26 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;