Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (04/07/2015)
Club Shoot
Sat, 04 July 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Gerard Tops  16 Men RB 72 Arrows at 20m 269 264 533 896 124.5% 1 9 2 7
# 2  Rodney Cannon  2 Men RF FITA 70/720 303 283 586 758 105.4% 73 76 0 5
# 3  Greg Nguyen  3 Men RF FITA 70/720 316 294 610 754 104.8% 78 82 6 18
# 4  Pearly Sim  14 Veteran Women CF 72 Arrows at 40m 286 285 571 753 104.6% 46 49 4 10
# 5  Joanna Murray  7 Women RF FITA 70/720 280 289 569 751 104.4% 71 74 1 5
# 6  Wenda Huang  8 Men RF FITA 60/720 285 263 548 738 102.6% 62 64 1 3
# 7  Ian Asidera  1 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 327 335 662 736 102.3% 107 110 7 28 All Gold
# 8  Daniel Curran  13 Junior Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 349 349 698 734 102.0% 94 99 23 50 All Gold; All 10s
# 9  Marek Steiner  12 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 287 281 568 731 101.6% 58 59 3 10
# 10  Julia Wright  13 Women CF 72 Arrows at 50m 323 332 655 730 101.4% 79 81 11 22 All Gold
# 11  Jaymie Murray  7 Men RF FITA 70/720 310 306 616 723 100.5% 85 86 4 13
# 12  Melissa Spinocchia  2 Women RF FITA 70/720 282 270 552 721 100.2% 72 73 2 7
# 13  Victor Wei  15 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 331 347 678 720 100.0% 53 54 13 38 All Gold; All 10s
# 14  Robert Clarke  3 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 257 279 536 715 99.4% 70 70 2 9
# 15  David Roig  4 Men CF FITA 70/720 297 312 609 710 98.7% 86 86 4 11
# 16  Dawid Bester  6 Men RF FITA 70/720 298 299 597 691 96.1% 87 87 4 15
# 17  Raymond Broady  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 272 268 540 678 94.2% 69 69 1 2
# 18  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  10 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 263 270 533 675 93.8% 68 68 1 8
# 19  Nicholas Kyriazis  5 Cadet Boys RF FITA 70/720 247 245 492 672 93.4% 68 68 1 3
# 20  Peter Hale  12 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 253 227 480 660 91.8% 52 52 2 5
# 21  Gavin Broady  9 Men RF FITA 60/720 248 250 498 649 90.2% 65 65 1 5
# 22  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  4 Men CF FITA 70/720 266 279 545 644 89.5% 84 84 3 8
# 23  Christopher Patterson  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 261 244 505 618 85.9% 72 72 1 6
# 24  David Finch  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 234 265 499 616 85.6% 71 71 1 4
# 25  Kevin Gillett  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 261 236 497 608 84.5% 72 72 1 6
# 26  Norman Sim  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 185 188 373 497 69.1% 63 63 1 2
# 27  Alessandro Barbosa  6 Men RF FITA 70/720 224 141 365 459 63.8% 76 76 1 6
# 28  Christopher Watt  12 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 116 109 225 366 50.9% 41 41 0 0
# 29  Janelle Heron  15 Women RB 72 Arrows at 20m 238 258 496 0 00.0% 0 10 3 8
# 30  Jasper Tops  16 Cub Boys RB 72 Arrows at 20m 66 104 170 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 31  Shaun Wang  5 Cadet Boys RF FITA 70/720 283 0 283 0 n/r 84 84 2 3 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;