Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (20/06/2015)
Club Shoot
Sat, 20 June 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  John Figliuzzi  13 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 275 280 555 649 108.2% 67 75 19 32 All Gold
# 2  Stephen Clark  15 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 234 255 489 631 105.2% 55 58 2 9
# 3  John Flower-Emblen  11 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 233 217 450 630 105.1% 48 51 1 8
# 4  Frank Figliuzzi  13 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 222 250 472 629 104.9% 52 55 2 5 All Gold
# 5  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 233 225 458 625 104.3% 50 52 4 5
# 6  Greg Nguyen  9 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 271 270 541 595 99.3% 78 78 3 21 All Gold
# 7  Vivian Gan  1 Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 263 256 519 592 98.7% 71 71 4 16 All Gold
# 8  Matthew Frost  15 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 227 233 460 588 98.1% 56 56 3 4
# 9  Julia Wright  4 Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 265 271 536 586 97.8% 79 79 6 18 All Gold
# 10  Raymond Broady  7 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 252 255 507 585 97.5% 69 69 5 14
# 11  David Roig  5 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 274 273 547 583 97.2% 86 86 7 23
# 12  Shaun Wang  9 Cadet Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 271 263 534 573 95.5% 84 84 2 15 All Gold
# 13  Michael Day  12 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 209 204 413 571 95.2% 49 49 1 7
# 14  Gavin Broady  6 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 244 237 481 570 95.1% 65 65 3 6
# 15  Robert Clarke  6 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 255 242 497 570 95.0% 70 70 4 15
# 16  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  10 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 245 241 486 565 94.2% 68 68 2 10
# 17  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 223 248 471 537 89.5% 71 71 3 9
# 18  Leon Hides  12 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 214 220 434 530 88.4% 61 61 4 9
# 19  Zheng Li  10 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 188 210 398 509 84.9% 56 56 0 3
# 20  Jasper Childs  3 Veteran Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 103 111 214 475 79.3% 26 26 1 2
# 21  Greg Pedersen  5 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 172 199 371 423 70.5% 71 71 2 5
# 22  Christopher Watt  2 Cadet Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 93 84 177 276 46.1% 41 41 0 0
# 23  Ian Asidera  1 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 289 0 289 0 n/r 107 107 9 20 All Gold DNF;
# 24  Kevin Curran  4 Veteran Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 276 0 276 0 n/r 93 93 4 15 DNF;
# 25  Elizabeth Hole  2 Master Women RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 2 0 2 0 n/r 38 38 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;