SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 06 June 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Stephen Clark  13 Men RF Darwin 256 254 253 763 976 108.5% 49 55 4 17 All Gold
# 2  Rodney Cannon  4 Men RF Homebush 242 244 227 713 952 105.8% 70 73 3 11
# 3  Zheng Li  13 Women RF Darwin 234 249 277 760 938 104.3% 53 56 3 20 All Gold
# 4  David Roig  3 Men CF Homebush 259 253 263 775 916 101.8% 84 86 2 15 All Gold
# 5  Clinton Wright  2 Men CF SOPA 276 270 272 818 914 101.6% 106 108 6 32 All Gold
# 6  Marek Steiner  10 Master Men RF Melbourne 231 234 237 702 914 101.6% 57 58 4 11
# 7  Julia Wright  4 Women CF Homebush 239 248 250 737 910 101.2% 78 79 4 13 All Gold
# 8  Shaun Wang  3 Cadet Boys RF Homebush 254 255 251 760 904 100.5% 83 84 3 19
# 9  Michael Day  12 Veteran Men RF Darwin 241 215 241 697 900 100.1% 48 49 6 10
# 10  Wenda Huang  8 Men RF Grange 211 234 222 667 899 99.9% 62 62 2 14
# 11  Leon Hides  8 Veteran Men RF Grange 219 215 214 648 883 98.2% 61 61 1 4
# 12  Kevin Curran  1 Veteran Men CF SOPA 241 243 245 729 882 98.1% 93 93 3 11
# 13  Peter Hale  11 Veteran Men RB Melbourne 205 205 209 619 874 97.2% 50 50 2 7
# 14  Gregor Whiley  15 Master Men RB Newcastle 235 236 249 720 858 95.4% 29 29 5 14
# 15  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  6 Men CF Homebush 236 235 245 716 846 94.1% 84 84 0 8
# 16  Gavin Broady  11 Men RF Melbourne 246 231 218 695 843 93.7% 65 65 2 7
# 17  Robert Clarke  5 Veteran Men RF Homebush 201 211 216 628 838 93.2% 70 70 2 6
# 18  Dawid Bester  6 Men RF Homebush 233 237 248 718 837 93.1% 86 86 5 12
# 19  Daniel Colvin  15 Men RF Newcastle 255 249 249 753 834 92.7% 42 42 6 14
# 20  Catherine Files  14 Veteran Women RF Geelong 253 250 224 727 832 92.5% 52 52 3 11
# 21  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RF Grange 219 221 221 661 816 90.7% 71 71 3 10
# 22  Raymond Broady  7 Veteran Men RF Grange 224 216 197 637 801 89.0% 69 69 1 4
# 23  Kevin Gillett  5 Veteran Men RF Homebush 215 184 192 591 773 85.9% 72 72 0 4
# 24  Christopher Watt  12 Cadet Boys RF Darwin 184 153 204 541 756 84.0% 41 41 1 2
# 25  Jasper Childs  14 Veteran Men RB Geelong 188 209 208 605 0 00.0% 0 25 2 6
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;