SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 30 May 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Melissa Spinocchia  2 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 261 281 797 954 106.1% 67 72 10 28 All Gold
# 2  Clinton Wright  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 295 294 297 886 918 102.1% 100 106 29 76 All Gold; All 10s
# 3  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 239 247 274 760 910 101.2% 67 68 7 17 All Gold
# 4  Jonathon Milne  1 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 291 293 297 881 909 101.0% 102 105 34 71 All Gold; All 10s
# 5  Ian Asidera  1 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 289 299 295 883 906 100.7% 105 107 37 75 All Gold; All 10s
# 6  Julia Wright  6 Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 253 267 279 799 900 100.1% 77 78 7 26 All Gold
# 7  Ken Thomson  12 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 206 247 255 708 900 100.0% 50 51 4 16 All Gold
# 8  Norman Sim  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 218 251 256 725 895 99.5% 63 63 4 14
# 9  Anthony Ferreira  6 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 256 276 276 808 890 98.9% 82 82 11 29 All Gold
# 10  Dawid Bester  2 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 271 271 277 819 887 98.6% 86 86 10 34 All Gold
# 11  Leon Hides  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 217 238 251 706 887 98.6% 61 61 5 17
# 12  Joanna Murray  9 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 237 252 270 759 884 98.3% 71 71 5 16 All Gold
# 13  Raymond Broady  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 241 272 744 878 97.6% 69 69 1 19 All Gold
# 14  Rodney Cannon  5 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 239 248 261 748 877 97.5% 70 70 4 11
# 15  Robert Clarke  4 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 248 245 254 747 876 97.4% 70 70 3 13
# 16  Matthew Frost  15 Men RF Junior Canberra 238 256 281 775 871 96.8% 56 56 8 24 All Gold
# 17  Zheng Li  16 Women RF Junior Canberra 219 266 277 762 869 96.6% 53 53 6 23 All Gold
# 18  Simon Fairall  3 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 260 269 280 809 866 96.3% 89 89 8 29 All Gold
# 19  Catherine Files  14 Veteran Women RF Junior Canberra 223 262 270 755 866 96.3% 52 52 8 17 All Gold
# 20  Sunny Jun  3 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 266 268 281 815 864 96.0% 92 92 11 30 All Gold
# 21  Pearly Sim  14 Veteran Women CF Junior Canberra 199 253 264 716 859 95.5% 45 45 6 19
# 22  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 242 258 275 775 846 94.1% 84 84 5 19 All Gold
# 23  Gregor Whiley  15 Master Men RB Junior Canberra 169 190 244 603 844 93.8% 29 29 2 8
# 24  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 229 232 262 723 843 93.7% 71 71 2 12
# 25  Gavin Broady  10 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 234 212 239 685 833 92.6% 65 65 3 10
# 26  Kevin Gillett  4 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 237 220 250 707 819 91.1% 72 72 1 9
# 27  Frank Figliuzzi  12 Men RF Short Canberra 175 204 242 621 774 86.1% 52 52 2 6
# 28  Peter Hale  13 Veteran Men RB Short Canberra 176 202 221 599 761 84.6% 50 50 3 7
# 29  Christopher Watt  13 Cadet Boys RF Short Canberra 80 120 190 390 546 60.7% 41 41 0 3
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;