SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 16 May 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Stephen Clark  14 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 284 295 579 780 108.4% 44 49 3 8
# 2  John Figliuzzi  11 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 313 295 608 743 103.2% 64 67 5 15
# 3  Gregor Whiley  16 Master Men RB 72 Arrows at 20m 297 309 606 732 101.8% 27 29 3 13
# 4  Jonathon Milne  2 Men CF FITA 70/720 338 332 670 728 101.2% 100 102 11 34 All Gold
# 5  Rodney Cannon  3 Men RF FITA 70/720 289 249 538 718 99.8% 70 70 6 12
# 6  Frank Figliuzzi  11 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 259 261 520 715 99.4% 52 52 2 7
# 7  Julia Wright  5 Women CF FITA 70/720 276 286 562 713 99.1% 75 75 2 9
# 8  Ken Thomson  14 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 287 267 554 708 98.4% 49 49 1 6
# 9  Norman Sim  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 261 267 528 704 97.8% 63 63 1 4
# 10  Clinton Wright  1 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 300 306 606 700 97.3% 100 100 1 10 All Gold
# 11  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  12 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 290 293 583 696 96.8% 67 67 5 10
# 12  Michael Day  15 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 268 269 537 694 96.4% 48 48 1 7
# 13  Catherine Files  16 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 327 324 651 693 96.3% 52 52 9 27 All Gold
# 14  Viet Thai Nguyen  2 Men CF FITA 70/720 308 307 615 690 95.9% 93 93 5 14 All Gold
# 15  Anthony Ferreira  6 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 70/720 287 286 573 687 95.5% 82 82 3 11
# 16  Pearly Sim  13 Veteran Women CF 72 Arrows at 40m 259 251 510 679 94.4% 45 45 0 3
# 17  Joanna Murray  3 Women RF FITA 70/720 259 255 514 678 94.3% 71 71 2 8
# 18  Peter Hale  10 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 254 224 478 674 93.7% 50 50 2 8
# 19  Gavin Broady  8 Men RF FITA 60/720 274 243 517 674 93.7% 65 65 0 3
# 20  Zheng Li  13 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 289 256 545 673 93.5% 53 53 1 10
# 21  Raymond Broady  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 281 253 534 671 93.2% 69 69 1 6
# 22  Jaymie Murray  5 Men RF FITA 70/720 296 257 553 649 90.2% 85 85 2 6
# 23  Dawid Bester  1 Men RF 72 Arrows at 90m 261 242 503 646 89.8% 86 86 1 6
# 24  Kevin Gillett  4 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 245 243 488 637 88.6% 72 72 1 2
# 25  Robert Clarke  4 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 249 217 466 622 86.5% 70 70 1 2
# 26  Leon Hides  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 231 222 453 617 85.8% 61 61 2 5
# 27  David Finch  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 249 198 447 552 76.7% 71 71 2 3
# 28  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  6 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 70/720 197 195 392 493 68.5% 76 76 1 6
# 29  Christopher Watt  10 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 157 144 301 490 68.1% 41 41 0 0
# 30  Vivian Gan  12 Women CF 72 Arrows at 50m 306 313 619 0 00.0% 0 72 5 16
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;