SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Elimination 1 / 8
Sun, 03 May 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer v Archer
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Alex King  SOPA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) 71 6 (25,26,20)
# 2  Nicholas Kyriazis  Northern Archers RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) 40 0 (13,15,12)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Dawid Bester  SOPA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) 71 6 (26,22,23)
# 2  Paul Handley  Northern Archers RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) 58 0 (17,20,21)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Jaymie Murray  SOPA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 1 97 6 (27,21,23,26)
# 2  Anthony Maxworthy  Northern Archers RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 1 74 2 (18,22,20,14)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Shaun Wang  SOPA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) 73 6 (26,24,23)
# 2  Bradley Mooy  Illawarra Archers RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) 40 0 (14,11,15)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Lisa Matton  SOPA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 2 97 6 (21,22,17,16,21)
# 2  Cath de Souza  Northern Archers RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 2 83 4 (10,13,19,21,20)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Ali Clamback  Liverpool City Archers RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 1 95 7 (21,22,25,27)
# 2  Joanna Murray  SOPA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 1 55 1 (13,22,0,20)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Kathy Kuestler  Northern Archers RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 1 93 7 (14,28,24,27)
# 2  Crysandra Soon  SOPA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 1 70 1 (13,9,24,24)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Scott Buscombe  Cessnock CF Eliminations (Totals @ 50m) 136 - -
# 1  Daniel Curran  SOPA CF Eliminations (Totals @ 50m) 129 - -
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 0  Ian Asidera  SOPA CF Eliminations (Totals @ 50m) 140 - -
# 0  Todd Boyle  Penrith City Archers CF Eliminations (Totals @ 50m) 138 - -
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 0  Jonathon Milne  SOPA CF Eliminations (Totals @ 50m) 136 - -
# 0  Aidan Coates  SOPA CF Eliminations (Totals @ 50m) 136 - -
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 0  Tyrone Digby  Northern Archers CF Eliminations (Totals @ 50m) 131 - -
# 0  Matt McDougall  Cessnock CF Eliminations (Totals @ 50m) 130 - -
Byes
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
  Tayla King  SOPA RF Bye 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;