Home > Reports > Event Results > Elimination 1 / 16 (03/05/2015)
Elimination 1 / 16
Sun, 03 May 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer v Archer
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Nicholas Kyriazis  Northern Archers RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 1 92 6 (19,27,23,23)
# 2  Marek Steiner  SOPA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 1 80 2 (21,20,18,21)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 1  Bradley Mooy  Illawarra Archers RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 1 76 6 (14,19,20,23)
# 2  Kevin Gillett  SOPA RF Eliminations (3 arrow ends @ 70m) + 1 75 2 (19,17,18,21)
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 0  Daniel Curran  SOPA CF Eliminations (Totals @ 50m) 136 - -
# 0  Jarrod Wilson  Illawarra Archers CF Eliminations (Totals @ 50m) 129 - -
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 0  Ian Asidera  SOPA CF Eliminations (Totals @ 50m) 137 - -
# 0  Johnathon Slender  Penrith City Archers CF Eliminations (Totals @ 50m) 131 - -
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 0  Todd Boyle  Penrith City Archers CF Eliminations (Totals @ 50m) 137 - -
# 0  Nathan Rathsam  Shirewood Forest Archers CF Eliminations (Totals @ 50m) 96 - -
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 0  Jonathon Milne  SOPA CF Eliminations (Totals @ 50m) 134 - -
# 0  Matthew Page  Northern Archers CF Eliminations (Totals @ 50m) 77 - -
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 0  Aidan Coates  SOPA CF Eliminations (Totals @ 50m) 134 - -
# 0  Flynn Matthews  Penrith City Archers CF Eliminations (Totals @ 50m) 127 - -
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
# 0  Tyrone Digby  Northern Archers CF Eliminations (Totals @ 50m) 123 - -
# 0  Cameron Maxworthy  Northern Archers CF Eliminations (Totals @ 50m) 119 - -
Byes
Archer Name Club Bow Round Type Total Set Points Scores Notes
  Alex King  SOPA RF Bye 0 0
  Paul Handley  Northern Archers RF Bye 0 0
  Dawid Bester  SOPA RF Bye 0 0
  Jaymie Murray  SOPA RF Bye 0 0
  Anthony Maxworthy  Northern Archers RF Bye 0 0
  Shaun Wang  SOPA RF Bye 0 0
  Scott Buscombe  Cessnock CF Bye 0 - -
  Matt McDougall  Cessnock CF Bye 0 - -
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;