SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

NSW 720 Ranking
Sun, 03 May 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
 Recurve Freestyle - Male Archers
Archer Name Target Club Category Round Type 1 2 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Alex King  4 SOPA Men FITA 70/720 319 320 639 6 19 All Gold
# 2  Shaun Wang  3 SOPA Men FITA 70/720 321 303 624 5 15 All Gold
# 3  Jaymie Murray  5 SOPA Men FITA 70/720 303 309 612 4 12 All Gold
# 4  Dawid Bester  1 SOPA Men FITA 70/720 292 310 602 4 13
# 5  Paul Handley  1 Northern Archers Men FITA 70/720 297 293 590 2 10
# 6  Anthony Maxworthy  5 Northern Archers Men FITA 70/720 263 283 546 0 5
# 7  Kevin Gillett  2 SOPA Men FITA 70/720 260 226 486 1 3
# 8  Marek Steiner  3 SOPA Men FITA 70/720 234 235 469 1 3
# 9  Nicholas Kyriazis  4 Northern Archers Men FITA 70/720 240 228 468 1 4
# 10  Bradley Mooy  2 Illawarra Archers Men FITA 70/720 239 192 431 1 4
 Recurve Freestyle - Female Archers
Archer Name Target Club Category Round Type 1 2 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Tayla King  8 SOPA Women FITA 70/720 283 293 576 2 8
# 2  Kathy Kuestler  8 Northern Archers Women FITA 70/720 290 285 575 4 11
# 3  Ali Clamback  6 Liverpool City Archers Women FITA 70/720 284 250 534 2 8
# 4  Lisa Matton  7 SOPA Women FITA 70/720 256 270 526 3 5
# 5  Cath de Souza  6 Northern Archers Women FITA 70/720 256 252 508 2 7
# 6  Joanna Murray  7 SOPA Women FITA 70/720 255 248 503 0 6
# 7  Crysandra Soon  9 SOPA Women FITA 70/720 244 227 471 3 4
 Compound Freestyle - Male Archers
Archer Name Target Club Category Round Type 1 2 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Scott Buscombe  11 Cessnock Men FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 346 346 692 24 45
# 2  Matt McDougall  16 Cessnock Men FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 345 342 687 14 41
# 3  Jonathon Milne  11 SOPA Men FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 339 336 675 16 34 All Gold
# 4  Todd Boyle  16 Penrith City Archers Men FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 337 336 673 11 35
# 5  Ian Asidera  10 SOPA Men FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 338 331 669 7 32 All Gold
# 6  Aidan Coates  13 SOPA Men FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 329 322 651 8 22 All Gold
# 7  Tyrone Digby  10 Northern Archers Men FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 312 324 636 5 24
# 8  Daniel Curran  15 SOPA Men FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 317 313 630 3 18 All Gold
# 9  Jarrod Wilson  15 Illawarra Archers Men FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 307 318 625 7 13
# 10  Cameron Maxworthy  14 Northern Archers Men FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 310 315 625 4 20
# 11  Flynn Matthews  13 Penrith City Archers Men FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 318 306 624 5 20
# 12  Johnathon Slender  14 Penrith City Archers Men FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 309 304 613 3 16
# 13  Nathan Rathsam  12 Shirewood Forest Archers Men FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 299 281 580 1 10
# 14  Matthew Page  12 Northern Archers Men FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 283 268 551 1 10
 Compound Freestyle - Female Archers
Archer Name Target Club Category Round Type 1 2 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Diann Benson  17 Southern Highlands Archers Inc Women FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 332 316 648 12 29
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
RANKING: Match Plays always use Raw Total to determine seeding for Elimination Rounds.