SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 25 April 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Pearly Sim  3 Veteran Women CF Junior Canberra 239 257 277 773 972 108.1% 39 45 4 25 All Gold
# 2  Gregor Whiley  1 Master Men RB Junior Canberra 172 206 240 618 913 101.5% 25 26 1 7
# 3  Rodney Cannon  14 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 242 251 271 764 902 100.3% 69 70 3 16 All Gold
# 4  Ken Thomson  6 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 200 231 244 675 902 100.3% 45 46 1 7
# 5  David Roig  16 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 258 283 282 823 901 100.2% 83 84 15 40 All Gold
# 6  Alex King  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 271 276 279 826 901 100.2% 84 85 8 33 All Gold
# 7  Dawid Bester  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 259 273 281 813 891 99.0% 83 83 11 32 All Gold
# 8  Daniel Curran  15 Junior Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 284 277 284 845 890 98.9% 94 94 14 41 All Gold
# 9  Nicholas Reeves  16 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 267 273 288 828 883 98.2% 90 90 15 36 All Gold
# 10  Tayla King  9 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 237 269 277 783 878 97.6% 78 78 9 26 All Gold
# 11  Norman Sim  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 230 214 256 700 864 96.0% 63 63 3 10
# 12  Kevin Gillett  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 240 266 744 863 95.9% 72 72 2 17
# 13  Zheng Li  3 Women RF Junior Canberra 231 240 282 753 858 95.4% 53 53 7 27 All Gold
# 14  David Finch  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 211 243 275 729 849 94.4% 71 71 5 18 All Gold
# 15  Jasper Childs  15 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 235 253 275 763 836 92.9% 83 83 6 20 All Gold
# 16  Raymond Broady  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 217 233 249 699 825 91.7% 69 69 2 11
# 17  Jaymie Murray  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 241 250 258 749 814 90.5% 85 85 5 17 All Gold
# 18  Elizabeth Hole  7 Master Women RB Short Canberra 160 179 209 548 801 89.0% 38 38 2 6
# 19  Peter Hale  7 Veteran Men RB Short Canberra 166 222 240 628 798 88.7% 50 50 2 6
# 20  Gavin Broady  14 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 206 207 239 652 792 88.1% 65 65 5 10
# 21  Frank Figliuzzi  6 Men RF Short Canberra 164 154 194 512 639 71.0% 52 52 1 1
# 22  Gerard Tops  1 Men RB Junior Canberra 34 127 202 363 0 00.0% 0 1 1 4
# 23  Jasper Tops  10 Cub Boys RB Junior Canberra 8 8 50 66 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 23  Janelle Heron  10 Women RB Junior Canberra 55 99 157 311 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;