SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 18 April 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Pearly Sim  16 Veteran Women CF Drake 216 211 198 625 1028 114.3% 34 39 4 9
# 2  Zoe Carter  14 Women RF Drake 261 248 243 752 929 103.3% 56 59 7 21
# 3  Peter Hale  7 Veteran Men RB Drake 228 236 230 694 927 103.0% 48 50 3 11
# 4  Anthony Ferreira  9 Intermediate Boys CF Drake 281 286 283 850 924 102.7% 78 82 13 46 All Gold
# 5  Aidan Coates  5 Men CF Drake 286 297 289 872 905 100.6% 92 94 31 64 All Gold; All 10s
# 6  Ken Thomson  15 Veteran Men RF Drake 220 198 225 643 901 100.2% 44 45 1 7
# 7  Ian Asidera  5 Men CF Drake 293 295 294 882 892 99.2% 105 105 32 73 All Gold; All 10s
# 8  Michael Day  8 Veteran Men RF Drake 212 232 223 667 891 99.0% 48 48 5 11
# 9  Zheng Li  15 Women RF Drake 242 235 225 702 891 99.0% 53 53 2 8
# 10  Rodney Cannon  6 Men RF Drake 260 264 262 786 890 98.9% 69 69 8 19
# 11  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  16 Master Men RF Drake 261 260 256 777 890 98.9% 67 67 7 23
# 12  Kevin Curran  2 Veteran Men CF Drake 282 283 290 855 885 98.4% 93 93 15 53 All Gold
# 13  Raymond Broady  4 Veteran Men RF Drake 261 262 259 782 885 98.4% 69 69 6 17 All Gold
# 14  David Roig  10 Men CF Drake 274 274 281 829 883 98.2% 83 83 9 40 All Gold
# 15  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  1 Men CF Drake 275 271 271 817 868 96.5% 84 84 9 32 All Gold
# 16  Dawid Bester  1 Men RF Drake 276 270 268 814 867 96.4% 83 83 8 24 All Gold
# 17  Norman Sim  10 Veteran Men RF Drake 255 239 238 732 858 95.4% 63 63 3 8
# 18  Christopher Patterson  8 Veteran Men RF Drake 262 252 254 768 856 95.2% 72 72 4 16 All Gold
# 19  Kevin Gillett  6 Veteran Men RF Drake 251 263 244 758 845 93.9% 72 72 8 13
# 20  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  9 Intermediate Boys CF Drake 245 251 261 757 828 92.1% 76 76 3 15
# 21  Frank Figliuzzi  13 Men RF Drake 205 197 221 623 797 88.6% 52 52 7 10
# 22  David Finch  4 Veteran Men RF Drake 243 221 244 708 793 88.2% 71 71 5 10
# 23  Angela Newman  11 Veteran Women RF Drake 212 208 173 593 792 88.0% 48 48 2 5
# 24  Gregor Whiley  14 Master Men RB Drake 120 152 119 391 791 87.9% 25 25 0 2
# 25  Christopher Watt  7 Cadet Boys RF Drake 135 162 155 452 660 73.4% 41 41 1 2
# 26  Nicholas Newman  11 Men RF Drake 126 100 130 356 554 61.6% 37 37 0 1
# 27  Clinton Wright  12 Men CF Drake 293 297 290 880 0 00.0% 0 100 46 78 All Gold; All 10s
# 28  Julia Wright  12 Women CF Drake 272 279 268 819 0 00.0% 0 76 15 38 All Gold
# 29  John Figliuzzi  13 Men CF Drake 251 263 259 773 0 00.0% 0 65 4 21
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;