SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 11 April 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Gregor Whiley  4 Master Men RB Junior Canberra 159 223 245 627 986 109.6% 21 25 1 7
# 2  Daniel Curran  15 Junior Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 281 291 295 867 936 104.0% 87 94 29 60 All Gold; All 10s
# 3  Lisa Rowse  3 Cadet Girls RF Junior Canberra 212 245 278 735 934 103.8% 38 41 11 22 All Gold
# 4  Rodney Cannon  13 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 235 261 273 769 921 102.4% 67 69 6 23 All Gold
# 5  Ian Asidera  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 286 295 295 876 900 100.1% 104 105 30 67 All Gold; All 10s
# 6  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  8 Master Men RF Short Canberra 249 263 282 794 900 100.1% 66 67 10 23 All Gold
# 7  Zheng Li  2 Women RF Junior Canberra 255 252 281 788 899 99.9% 53 53 5 20 All Gold
# 8  Kevin Gillett  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 261 244 266 771 894 99.4% 72 72 6 20 All Gold
# 9  Stephen Clark  2 Men RF Junior Canberra 201 246 281 728 893 99.3% 42 42 7 16 All Gold
# 10  Frank Figliuzzi  7 Men RF Short Canberra 209 238 266 713 890 98.9% 52 52 3 16
# 11  Kevin Curran  15 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 279 278 282 839 887 98.6% 93 93 16 41 All Gold
# 12  Raymond Broady  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 222 253 269 744 878 97.6% 69 69 9 20
# 13  Melissa Spinocchia  14 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 214 244 264 722 878 97.6% 65 65 5 18 All Gold
# 14  Norman Sim  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 230 246 707 873 97.0% 63 63 0 10 All Gold
# 15  Ken Thomson  6 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 206 206 231 643 868 96.5% 44 44 5 8
# 16  Michael Day  6 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 187 240 241 668 864 96.1% 48 48 6 8
# 17  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  13 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 253 261 273 787 859 95.5% 84 84 10 24
# 18  Robert Clarke  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 236 231 257 724 849 94.4% 70 70 6 16 All Gold
# 19  Pearly Sim  1 Veteran Women CF Junior Canberra 154 214 254 622 821 91.3% 34 34 4 12
# 20  David Finch  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 217 232 250 699 814 90.5% 71 71 4 12
# 21  Peter Hale  7 Veteran Men RB Short Canberra 166 211 249 626 810 90.1% 48 48 3 6
# 22  Gerard Tops  4 Men RB Junior Canberra 37 80 121 238 0 00.0% 0 0 0 2
# 23  Jasper Tops  3 Cub Boys RB Junior Canberra 0 4 118 122 0 00.0% 0 0 0 1
# 23  Janelle Heron  1 Women RB Junior Canberra 70 120 150 340 0 00.0% 0 0 0 1
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;