SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 28 March 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Alex King  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 275 273 283 831 918 102.1% 81 84 9 37 All Gold
# 2  David Roig  16 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 273 269 281 823 906 100.7% 82 83 10 33 All Gold
# 3  Michael Day  6 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 215 230 247 692 905 100.6% 47 48 2 5
# 4  Dawid Bester  16 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 268 266 286 820 899 99.9% 83 83 7 34 All Gold
# 5  Tayla King  9 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 257 271 273 801 899 99.9% 78 78 7 28 All Gold
# 6  Anthony Ferreira  13 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 259 257 275 791 887 98.6% 78 78 11 29 All 10s; All Gold
# 7  Ken Thomson  2 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 226 241 262 729 881 97.9% 44 44 10 14 All Gold
# 8  Robert Clarke  14 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 237 255 247 739 866 96.3% 70 70 4 17
# 9  Gregor Whiley  2 Master Men RB Junior Canberra 137 176 238 551 866 96.3% 21 21 1 5
# 10  Raymond Broady  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 214 256 263 733 865 96.2% 69 69 5 17
# 11  Frank Figliuzzi  15 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 200 207 219 626 864 96.0% 52 52 0 5
# 12  Kevin Gillett  14 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 242 244 255 741 859 95.5% 72 72 6 13
# 13  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  8 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 226 235 250 711 857 95.3% 66 66 4 9
# 14  Stephen Clark  1 Men RF Junior Canberra 189 235 274 698 856 95.2% 42 42 7 13 All Gold
# 15  Rodney Cannon  10 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 219 239 257 715 856 95.2% 67 67 4 17
# 16  Viet Thai Nguyen  15 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 261 268 276 805 851 94.6% 93 93 7 31 All Gold
# 17  Peter Hale  7 Veteran Men RB Short Canberra 211 205 241 657 850 94.5% 48 48 4 8
# 18  David Finch  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 228 234 263 725 845 93.9% 71 71 8 17 All Gold
# 19  Angela Newman  6 Veteran Women RF Short Canberra 186 213 247 646 836 92.9% 48 48 2 8
# 20  Pearly Sim  1 Veteran Women CF Junior Canberra 164 188 246 598 827 91.9% 30 30 0 4
# 21  Norman Sim  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 181 232 240 653 806 89.6% 63 63 2 8
# 22  Gavin Broady  11 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 194 240 225 659 801 89.1% 65 65 2 6
# 23  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  13 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 223 224 257 704 798 88.7% 76 76 2 8 All Gold
# 24  Christopher Watt  7 Cadet Boys RF Short Canberra 152 132 102 386 540 60.1% 41 41 0 5
# 25  Christopher Patterson  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 221 0 0 221 0 n/r 72 72 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;