SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 21 February 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Gregor Whiley  2 Master Men RB Junior Canberra 147 177 191 515 1082 120.3% 7 12 1 4
# 2  Pearly Sim  1 Veteran Women CF Junior Canberra 160 231 248 639 1005 111.7% 21 25 3 10
# 3  Lisa Rowse  2 Cadet Girls RF Junior Canberra 228 238 263 729 973 108.2% 33 38 1 14
# 4  Dawid Bester  16 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 265 272 281 818 904 100.5% 81 82 11 30 All Gold
# 5  Ian Asidera  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 293 292 291 876 901 100.2% 103 104 30 66 All Gold; All 10s
# 6  Tayla King  11 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 269 253 274 796 893 99.3% 78 78 11 30 All Gold
# 7  Angela Newman  5 Veteran Women RF Short Canberra 206 222 262 690 893 99.3% 48 48 3 9
# 8  Stephen Clark  3 Men RF Junior Canberra 203 249 271 723 887 98.6% 42 42 7 15 All Gold
# 9  Rodney Cannon  15 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 228 250 259 737 882 98.1% 67 67 2 19
# 10  Zheng Li  1 Women RF Junior Canberra 238 248 287 773 882 98.0% 53 53 9 23 All Gold; All 10s
# 11  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RB Short Canberra 200 220 258 678 878 97.6% 48 48 3 10 All Gold
# 12  David Finch  13 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 241 246 255 742 864 96.1% 71 71 1 14 All Gold
# 13  Jasper Childs  12 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 259 278 784 859 95.5% 83 83 7 27 All Gold
# 14  Shaun Wang  11 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 248 255 277 780 855 95.0% 83 83 8 26 All Gold
# 15  Nicholas Newman  4 Men RF Short Canberra 176 195 205 576 854 94.9% 37 37 1 10
# 16  Kevin Gillett  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 222 246 259 727 847 94.2% 71 71 3 12
# 17  Norman Sim  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 206 222 252 680 846 94.1% 62 62 4 11
# 18  Robert Clarke  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 212 246 259 717 841 93.5% 70 70 1 14
# 19  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  16 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 252 248 266 766 837 93.0% 84 84 2 15 All Gold
# 20  Elizabeth Hole  15 Master Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 206 225 253 684 831 92.4% 65 65 3 10
# 21  Raymond Broady  13 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 205 229 252 686 810 90.0% 69 69 3 7
# 22  Viet Thai Nguyen  12 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 270 280 191 741 788 87.6% 91 91 11 38 All Gold
# 23  Christopher Watt  4 Cadet Boys RF Short Canberra 107 168 211 486 681 75.7% 41 41 1 1
# 24  Christopher Patterson  8 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 235 239 202 676 0 n/r 72 72 8 19 DNF;
# 25  Simon Fairall  9 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 262 0 0 262 0 n/r 89 89 2 10 DNF;
# 26  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  9 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 0 0 255 0 n/r 76 76 2 6 All Gold DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;