Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (14/02/2015)
Club Shoot
Sat, 14 February 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Pearly Sim  1 Veteran Women CF 30/720 (80cm) 192 192 384 1176 163.4% 12 21 0 0
# 2  Garry Birkmann-Little  3 Master Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 227 215 442 756 105.0% 32 34 2 3
# 3  Ian Asidera  9 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 340 329 669 720 100.1% 102 103 16 34 All Gold; All 10s
# 4  Zoe Carter  7 Women RF 50/720 (122cm) 272 269 541 712 98.9% 56 56 1 4
# 5  Zheng Li  1 Women RF 30/720 (80cm) 283 279 562 712 98.9% 53 53 0 7 All Gold
# 6  Jonathon Milne  10 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 335 319 654 709 98.6% 100 100 8 24 All Gold
# 7  Kevin Curran  10 Veteran Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 313 315 628 703 97.7% 93 93 5 16 All Gold
# 8  Dawid Bester  16 Men RF FITA 70/720 276 304 580 700 97.3% 81 81 6 11
# 9  Rodney Cannon  15 Men RF FITA 70/720 259 246 505 699 97.1% 67 67 0 5
# 10  Joanna Murray  12 Women RF FITA 70/720 260 268 528 697 96.9% 71 71 0 8
# 11  Melissa Spinocchia  14 Women RF FITA 70/720 252 239 491 696 96.8% 65 65 0 3
# 12  John Flower-Emblen  7 Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 231 221 452 675 93.8% 46 46 3 7
# 13  Kevin Gillett  14 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 250 259 509 672 93.4% 71 71 3 8
# 14  Alessandro Barbosa  11 Men RF FITA 70/720 274 257 531 668 92.8% 76 76 1 4
# 15  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  4 Master Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 280 273 553 666 92.5% 66 66 2 7
# 16  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RB 50/720 (122cm) 225 230 455 660 91.7% 48 48 0 1
# 17  Shaun Wang  16 Cadet Boys RF FITA 70/720 279 267 546 649 90.2% 83 83 2 7
# 18  Elizabeth Hole  5 Master Women RF 50/720 (122cm) 268 255 523 635 88.2% 65 65 2 5
# 19  David Finch  13 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 250 225 475 627 87.2% 71 71 2 4
# 20  Norman Sim  8 Veteran Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 264 240 504 626 87.0% 62 62 1 3
# 21  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  9 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 262 267 529 624 86.7% 84 84 5 12
# 22  Frank Cowell  6 Veteran Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 248 246 494 614 85.3% 62 62 0 2
# 23  Nicholas Newman  3 Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 210 178 388 603 83.8% 37 37 1 2
# 24  Raymond Broady  13 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 251 194 445 601 83.5% 69 69 1 3
# 25  Kozmin Peter  8 Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 188 192 380 529 73.5% 51 51 1 2
# 26  Christopher Watt  6 Cadet Boys RF 50/720 (122cm) 112 163 275 447 62.2% 41 41 0 0
# 27  Jaymie Murray  12 Men RF FITA 70/720 293 0 293 0 n/r 85 85 1 6 DNF;
# 28  Christopher Patterson  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 249 37 286 0 n/r 72 72 0 2 DNF;
# 29  Gavin Broady  15 Men RF FITA 70/720 61 0 61 0 n/r 65 65 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;