SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 31 January 2015
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Eammon Marha  13 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 226 226 265 717 926 102.9% 58 60 1 13
# 2  Zheng Li  3 Women RF Junior Canberra 239 259 282 780 910 101.2% 49 51 5 27 All Gold
# 3  Kevin Curran  9 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 273 285 293 851 905 100.6% 91 93 26 52 All Gold; All 10s
# 4  Ian Asidera  9 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 287 290 293 870 898 99.8% 102 102 29 62 All Gold; All 10s
# 5  Rodney Cannon  15 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 243 256 742 889 98.8% 67 67 5 18
# 6  Simon Fairall  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 279 267 280 826 884 98.3% 89 89 14 40 All Gold
# 7  Tayla King  13 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 253 264 265 782 877 97.5% 78 78 7 17
# 8  Robert Clarke  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 242 251 254 747 876 97.4% 70 70 8 17 All Gold
# 9  Angela Newman  5 Veteran Women RF Short Canberra 188 237 252 677 876 97.4% 48 48 6 15
# 10  Kevin Gillett  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 240 252 259 751 875 97.3% 71 71 5 14
# 11  Shaun Wang  13 Cadet Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 257 273 267 797 873 97.1% 83 83 9 28 All 10s
# 12  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  16 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 256 264 277 797 870 96.7% 84 84 7 28 All Gold
# 13  Robert Espino  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 256 267 273 796 869 96.6% 84 84 6 21 All Gold
# 14  Dawid Bester  16 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 240 266 275 781 863 95.9% 81 81 3 18 All Gold
# 15  Peter Hale  6 Veteran Men RB Short Canberra 193 226 245 664 859 95.5% 48 48 2 8
# 16  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  4 Master Men RF Short Canberra 232 249 268 749 850 94.5% 66 66 4 16 All Gold
# 17  David Finch  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 225 234 261 720 839 93.3% 71 71 5 15
# 18  Raymond Broady  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 222 233 253 708 836 92.9% 69 69 2 9
# 19  Kozmin Peter  7 Men RF Short Canberra 195 205 260 660 830 92.3% 51 51 3 13
# 20  Gavin Broady  6 Men RF Short Canberra 227 245 248 720 821 91.3% 65 65 1 11
# 21  Elizabeth Hole  15 Master Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 209 218 248 675 820 91.2% 65 65 2 10
# 22  Nicholas Newman  5 Men RF Short Canberra 165 180 190 535 792 88.1% 37 37 0 4
# 23  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  14 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 211 232 254 697 790 87.8% 76 76 6 12 All Gold
# 24  Christopher Watt  7 Cadet Boys RF Short Canberra 153 164 196 513 719 79.9% 41 41 0 4
# 25  Christopher Patterson  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 242 232 144 618 0 n/r 72 72 3 12 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;