SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 06 December 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Samual Maraldo  6 Men RF Short Canberra 203 225 244 672 930 103.4% 42 44 3 9
# 2  Mari-Luise Agius  15 Master Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 200 214 243 657 929 103.3% 50 52 2 10
# 3  Michael Day  3 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 192 230 222 644 914 101.6% 28 29 3 8
# 4  Peter Kozmin  5 Men RF Short Canberra 218 230 263 711 903 100.4% 50 51 2 12
# 5  Matthew Frost  4 Men RF Junior Canberra 249 271 279 799 902 100.3% 55 56 7 24 All Gold
# 6  Lisa Matton  9 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 249 257 283 789 899 99.9% 75 75 7 32 All Gold
# 7  Shaun Wang  12 Intermediate Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 264 273 792 892 99.2% 77 77 6 21 All Gold
# 8  Gavin Broady  13 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 239 244 249 732 890 98.9% 65 65 2 13
# 9  Ian Asidera  16 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 276 289 293 858 885 98.4% 102 102 23 56 All Gold; All 10s
# 10  Manon Lim  8 Cub Girls RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 246 251 276 773 880 97.8% 75 75 0 19 All Gold
# 11  Kevin Curran  16 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 263 284 278 825 877 97.5% 91 91 9 30 All Gold
# 12  Dawid Bester  15 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 252 262 273 787 874 97.2% 80 80 5 22 All Gold
# 13  Robert Clarke  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 220 253 265 738 865 96.2% 70 70 5 16 All Gold
# 14  Norman Sim  11 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 222 231 237 690 858 95.4% 62 62 3 11
# 15  Rodney Cannon  13 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 226 221 241 688 856 95.2% 62 62 2 9
# 16  Catherine de Souza  7 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 242 245 260 747 855 95.0% 74 74 2 17 All Gold
# 17  Peter Hale  6 Veteran Men RB Short Canberra 210 208 241 659 853 94.8% 48 48 2 6
# 18  Kevin Gillett  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 237 233 248 718 842 93.6% 70 70 5 11
# 19  Raymond Broady  14 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 232 259 707 835 92.8% 69 69 5 11
# 20  Gregor Whiley  4 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 153 225 252 630 824 91.6% 35 35 2 9 All Gold
# 21  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  11 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 200 231 243 674 819 91.1% 65 65 2 6
# 22  David Finch  14 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 222 245 683 796 88.5% 71 71 5 9
# 23  Pearly Sim  1 Veteran Women RF Junior Canberra 104 132 149 385 638 70.9% 18 18 1 1
# 24  Hongjo Park  7 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 273 275 280 828 0 00.0% 0 86 9 35 All Gold
# 25  Junbeom Park  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 256 275 289 820 0 00.0% 0 83 8 31 All Gold
# 26  Ming Wai Chan  5 Cadet Girls RF Short Canberra 122 235 251 608 0 00.0% 0 38 2 10
# 27  Chong Han  2 Women RF Junior Canberra 52 142 231 425 0 00.0% 0 7 1 4
# 28  Minsu Kim  8 Intermediate Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 257 273 281 811 0 00.0% 0 81 0 28 All Gold
# 29  Yeonseok Cho  8 Junior Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 236 265 271 772 0 00.0% 0 72 0 16 All Gold
# 30  Zhe Chen  2 Men RF Junior Canberra 222 188 0 410 0 n/r 0 0 1 5 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;