Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (15/11/2014)
Club Shoot
Sat, 15 November 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Michael Day  1 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 312 316 628 815 113.2% 19 28 4 16 All Gold
# 2  Len Hosking  3 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 315 312 627 804 111.8% 20 28 9 20 All Gold
# 3  Gavin Broady  14 Men RF FITA 60/720 284 278 562 757 105.2% 62 65 3 8
# 4  Dawid Bester  15 Men RF FITA 70/720 295 308 603 752 104.5% 77 80 6 15
# 5  Zoe Carter  7 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 266 269 535 748 103.9% 41 43 3 11
# 6  Nicholas Newman  2 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 307 309 616 739 102.7% 28 31 8 17
# 7  Pearly Sim  1 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 267 283 550 735 102.2% 16 18 2 6
# 8  Eddie Upston  5 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 286 293 579 732 101.8% 38 40 3 10
# 9  Gregor Whiley  4 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 272 283 555 730 101.5% 34 35 2 2
# 10  Matthew Frost  8 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 268 275 543 729 101.3% 54 55 3 8
# 11  Kevin Gillett  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 292 288 580 728 101.2% 69 70 3 7 All Gold
# 12  Alex King  11 Men RF FITA 60/720 311 315 626 725 100.8% 80 81 8 18
# 13  Shaun Wang  12 Intermediate Boys RF FITA 60/720 318 290 608 723 100.5% 76 77 8 17
# 14  Garry Birkmann-Little  2 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 319 286 605 721 100.2% 29 30 7 17 All Gold
# 15  Angela Newman  6 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 299 248 547 713 99.1% 47 47 4 8
# 16  Peter Kozmin  7 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 273 271 544 689 95.8% 50 50 3 8
# 17  Stefan Jensen  16 Men CF FITA 70/720 320 314 634 687 95.5% 101 101 7 19
# 18  Robert Clarke  15 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 263 239 502 670 93.1% 70 70 0 7
# 19  John Flower-Emblen  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 245 241 486 670 93.1% 30 30 0 4
# 20  Raymond Broady  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 262 265 527 662 92.0% 69 69 4 7
# 21  David Finch  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 283 253 536 661 91.9% 71 71 3 10
# 22  Steve Cheah  12 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 242 269 511 653 90.8% 67 67 3 5
# 23  Rodney Cannon  14 Men RF FITA 60/720 256 229 485 653 90.8% 62 62 0 3
# 24  Norman Sim  10 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 242 225 467 630 87.5% 62 62 3 6
# 25  Peter Hale  6 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 243 234 477 616 85.6% 48 48 0 1
# 26  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  11 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 233 218 451 588 81.7% 65 65 2 6
# 27  Melissa Spinocchia  16 Women RF FITA 70/720 195 180 375 540 75.0% 64 64 0 1
# 28  Abigail Asidera  3 Women CF 72 Arrows at 20m 340 336 676 0 00.0% 0 53 12 31 All Gold
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;