SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 25 October 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Gregor Whiley  1 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 204 231 230 665 970 107.8% 26 29 6 10
# 2  Nicholas Newman  2 Men RF Junior Canberra 187 226 229 642 936 104.1% 26 28 4 11
# 3  Matthew Frost  4 Men RF Short Canberra 242 242 259 743 935 103.9% 51 54 5 18 All Gold
# 4  Joanna Murray  16 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 250 257 267 774 914 101.6% 69 71 8 18 All Gold
# 5  Lisa Matton  10 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 240 269 281 790 904 100.5% 74 75 11 26 All Gold
# 6  Michael Wallo  7 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 253 258 285 796 902 100.3% 76 77 8 25 All Gold
# 7  Ian Asidera  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 280 287 296 863 891 99.0% 102 102 24 55 All Gold; All 10s
# 8  Catherine de Souza  10 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 248 271 766 888 98.7% 72 72 6 18 All Gold
# 9  Kevin Gillett  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 235 254 260 749 884 98.3% 69 69 6 14
# 10  Dawid Bester  15 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 240 253 271 764 880 97.8% 73 73 5 17 All Gold
# 11  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  4 Master Men RF Short Canberra 242 254 270 766 873 97.1% 65 65 8 19
# 12  Rudy Sicha  4 Veteran Men RB Short Canberra 214 244 268 726 871 96.8% 57 57 13 21 All Gold
# 13  Robert Clarke  6 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 217 264 260 741 869 96.6% 70 70 8 20
# 14  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  15 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 256 264 268 788 868 96.5% 82 82 5 18 All Gold
# 15  Steve Cheah  13 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 227 233 263 723 866 96.3% 67 67 4 18
# 16  Alex King  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 258 262 258 778 864 96.0% 80 80 8 22 All Gold
# 17  Eddie Upston  3 Cub Boys RF Short Canberra 171 177 234 582 863 95.9% 37 37 2 5
# 18  Jasper Childs  14 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 258 273 786 861 95.7% 83 83 10 24 All Gold
# 19  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  12 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 254 261 753 853 94.8% 76 76 8 16 All Gold
# 20  Gavin Broady  11 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 224 233 228 685 852 94.7% 62 62 2 6
# 21  Christopher King  12 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 262 281 288 831 850 94.5% 106 106 13 43 All Gold
# 22  Jaymie Murray  13 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 258 276 777 844 93.8% 85 85 9 24 All Gold
# 23  Angela Newman  2 Veteran Women RF Junior Canberra 214 209 250 673 812 90.3% 44 44 6 13
# 24  Pearly Sim  1 Veteran Women RF Junior Canberra 92 174 205 471 810 90.1% 16 16 1 4
# 25  Raymond Broady  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 202 223 261 686 810 90.0% 69 69 4 15
# 26  Greg Pedersen  8 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 208 236 243 687 801 89.0% 71 71 2 6
# 27  Rodney Cannon  11 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 186 206 238 630 783 87.1% 62 62 2 7
# 28  Norman Sim  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 176 215 238 629 783 87.0% 62 62 0 8
# 29  Christopher Watt  3 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 64 132 191 387 542 60.3% 41 41 0 2
# 30  Rebecca Valassis  2 Cub Girls RB Junior Canberra 30 105 216 351 0 00.0% 0 0 1 4
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;