Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (27/09/2014)
Club Shoot
Sat, 27 September 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 4 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Matthew Frost  1 Men RF REVERSE Horsham 308 291 312 303 1214 1836 127.5% 34 46 8 29
# 2  Leon Hides  6 Veteran Men RF REVERSE FITA 60/1440 274 278 285 255 1092 1488 103.4% 55 57 5 14
# 3  Jonathon Milne  14 Men CF REVERSE FITA 90/1440 348 328 318 300 1294 1463 101.6% 91 93 16 48 All Gold
# 4  Dawid Bester  16 Men RF REVERSE FITA 90/1440 313 281 271 242 1107 1424 98.9% 73 73 8 18
# 5  Lisa Matton  10 Women RF REVERSE FITA 70/1440 325 282 296 249 1152 1409 97.9% 73 73 7 26
# 6  James Aurelio  12 Men CF REVERSE FITA 90/1440 354 330 334 298 1316 1398 97.1% 106 106 31 69 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Shaun Wang  3 Intermediate Boys RF REVERSE Intermediate 322 315 319 299 1255 1398 97.1% 76 76 9 28 All Gold
# 8  Stefan Jensen  12 Men CF REVERSE FITA 90/1440 345 319 321 304 1289 1393 96.8% 101 101 18 54 All Gold; All 10s
# 9  Daniel Curran  15 Junior Men CF REVERSE FITA 90/1440 333 298 299 274 1204 1392 96.7% 87 87 1 21 All Gold
# 10  Ian Asidera  14 Men CF REVERSE FITA 90/1440 352 325 326 286 1289 1389 96.5% 102 102 29 58 All Gold; All 10s
# 11  Ben Townsend  13 Men CF REVERSE FITA 90/1440 354 316 314 297 1281 1385 96.2% 101 101 11 47 All Gold; All 10s
# 12  Jaymie Murray  8 Men RF REVERSE FITA 70/1440 337 278 305 291 1211 1370 95.2% 85 85 14 35 All 10s; All Gold
# 13  Kevin Curran  15 Master Men CF REVERSE FITA 90/1440 330 320 296 260 1206 1363 94.7% 91 91 9 38 All Gold
# 14  Manon Lim  3 Cub Girls RF REVERSE Intermediate 315 309 316 263 1203 1346 93.5% 75 75 9 32 All Gold
# 15  Kevin Gillett  5 Veteran Men RF REVERSE FITA 60/1440 292 286 290 246 1114 1333 92.6% 69 69 4 15
# 16  Robert Clarke  5 Master Men RF REVERSE FITA 60/1440 294 276 296 236 1102 1310 91.0% 70 70 7 16 All Gold
# 17  Catherine de Souza  10 Women RF REVERSE FITA 70/1440 301 239 252 227 1019 1278 88.8% 70 70 2 12
# 18  Pearly Sim  1 Veteran Women RF REVERSE Horsham 142 107 91 108 448 1277 88.7% 9 9 3 4
# 19  Nicholas Newman  2 Men RF REVERSE Horsham 88 63 90 127 368 1264 87.8% 4 4 0 3
# 20  David Finch  4 Veteran Men RF REVERSE FITA 60/1440 298 254 257 249 1058 1249 86.8% 71 71 4 12
# 21  Raymond Broady  4 Veteran Men RF REVERSE FITA 60/1440 282 230 287 241 1040 1245 86.5% 69 69 3 13
# 22  Angela Newman  2 Veteran Women RF REVERSE Horsham 243 189 230 215 877 1176 81.7% 43 43 1 6
# 23  Tracy Bryen  7 Women RF REVERSE FITA 70/1440 263 230 242 195 930 1156 80.3% 71 71 1 7
# 24  Steve Cheah  16 Master Men RF REVERSE FITA 90/1440 302 217 203 111 833 1143 79.4% 67 67 2 10
# 25  Norman Sim  7 Master Men RF REVERSE FITA 70/1440 290 187 205 142 824 1121 77.9% 62 62 1 3
# 26  Christopher Watt  2 Intermediate Boys RF REVERSE Horsham 207 180 185 198 770 1055 73.3% 41 41 3 7
# 27  Christopher King  13 Master Men CF REVERSE FITA 90/1440 343 305 0 0 648 0 n/r 106 106 11 26 All Gold DNF;
# 28  Alex King  8 Men RF REVERSE FITA 70/1440 312 269 286 0 867 0 n/r 80 80 9 28 DNF;
# 29  Greg Pedersen  6 Master Men RF REVERSE FITA 60/1440 294 282 272 145 993 0 n/r 71 71 9 23 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;