SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 20 September 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Gregor Whiley  2 Master Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 179 195 374 1031 143.3% 15 21 0 1
# 2  Pearly Sim  1 Veteran Women RF 30/720 (80cm) 121 101 222 828 115.0% 7 9 1 1
# 3  Matthew Frost  1 Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 224 238 462 825 114.6% 30 34 0 2
# 4  Michael Wallo  6 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 302 271 573 740 102.9% 73 75 6 15
# 5  Zoe Carter  1 Women RF 30/720 (80cm) 241 242 483 740 102.8% 38 39 4 6
# 6  Dawid Bester  16 Men RF FITA 70/720 292 266 558 729 101.3% 72 73 1 10
# 7  Melissa Spinocchia  15 Women RF FITA 70/720 263 234 497 715 99.4% 64 64 0 3
# 8  Leon Hides  5 Veteran Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 268 268 536 712 98.9% 55 55 2 5
# 9  Kevin Curran  8 Master Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 321 308 629 712 98.9% 91 91 1 15 All Gold
# 10  Ian Asidera  7 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 327 326 653 704 97.8% 102 102 8 24 All Gold
# 11  Eddie Upston  2 Cub Boys RF 30/720 (80cm) 216 234 450 699 97.2% 37 37 3 6
# 12  Dean Upston  2 Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 203 218 421 691 96.1% 34 34 1 3
# 13  Catherine de Souza  3 Women RF 30/720 (80cm) 315 297 612 689 95.8% 70 70 2 11 All Gold
# 14  James Aurelio  7 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 321 326 647 686 95.4% 106 106 6 23 All Gold
# 15  Robert Clarke  9 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 256 258 514 686 95.4% 70 70 2 5
# 16  Ken Thomson  5 Veteran Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 216 203 419 682 94.8% 41 41 1 4
# 17  Joanna Murray  15 Women RF FITA 70/720 244 233 477 677 94.1% 65 65 5 5
# 18  Christopher King  8 Master Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 324 303 627 666 92.5% 106 106 4 17 All Gold
# 19  Steve Cheah  16 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 241 233 474 656 91.2% 67 67 0 5
# 20  Christopher Patterson  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 248 245 493 644 89.5% 72 72 3 9
# 21  Jaymie Murray  14 Men RF FITA 70/720 274 269 543 637 88.6% 85 85 2 9
# 22  Raymond Broady  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 241 213 454 613 85.2% 69 69 1 3
# 23  David Finch  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 228 232 460 607 84.4% 71 71 1 2
# 24  Norman Sim  10 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 195 205 400 592 82.3% 62 62 0 4
# 25  Peter Hale  4 Veteran Men RB 50/720 (122cm) 215 192 407 591 82.1% 48 48 0 3
# 26  Anthony Ferreira  6 Cub Boys CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 249 214 463 586 81.5% 75 75 1 5
# 27  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  6 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 247 212 459 576 80.1% 76 76 1 4
# 28  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  14 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 214 192 406 576 80.1% 65 65 0 3
# 29  Kevin Gillett  9 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 201 205 406 548 76.2% 69 69 0 1
# 30  Christopher Watt  4 Intermediate Boys RF 50/720 (122cm) 172 148 320 521 72.4% 41 41 0 0
# 31  Angela Newman  3 Veteran Women RF 30/720 (80cm) 177 145 322 457 63.5% 43 43 1 6
# 32  Nicholas Newman  3 Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 94 73 167 0 00.0% 0 4 0 1
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;