Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (13/09/2014)
Club Shoot
Sat, 13 September 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Pearly Sim  1 Veteran Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 110 170 280 833 115.7% 4 7 0 1
# 2  Lisa Matton  12 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 295 326 621 771 107.1% 68 73 7 21 All Gold
# 3  Shaun Wang  12 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 289 327 616 730 101.5% 74 76 5 17 All Gold
# 4  Robert Clarke  9 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 261 321 582 709 98.6% 70 70 5 14
# 5  Dean Upston  2 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 220 267 487 707 98.2% 34 34 1 2
# 6  Eddie Upston  2 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 216 282 498 694 96.5% 37 37 2 3
# 7  Christopher Patterson  10 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 263 313 576 692 96.2% 72 72 1 9 All Gold
# 8  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  16 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 275 337 612 691 96.1% 82 82 6 17 All Gold
# 9  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  8 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 237 306 543 691 96.1% 65 65 3 11 All Gold
# 10  Peter Hale  3 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 236 280 516 689 95.7% 48 48 1 5
# 11  Dawid Bester  16 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 253 317 570 685 95.2% 72 72 5 13 All Gold
# 12  Anthony Ferreira  4 Cub Boys CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 291 307 598 678 94.3% 75 75 2 13
# 13  Norman Sim  5 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 249 291 540 670 93.1% 62 62 1 7
# 14  Steve Bennett  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 258 290 548 669 93.0% 64 64 2 7
# 15  Kevin Gillett  9 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 234 304 538 662 92.0% 69 69 6 11
# 16  David Finch  6 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 265 304 569 661 91.9% 71 71 2 8
# 17  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  4 Intermediate Boys CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 279 298 577 652 90.6% 76 76 4 9
# 18  Steve Cheah  8 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 245 274 519 650 90.3% 67 67 2 6
# 19  Raymond Broady  6 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 259 293 552 650 90.3% 69 69 1 5
# 20  Greg Pedersen  11 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 259 277 536 649 90.2% 71 71 3 11
# 21  Catherine de Souza  12 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 255 275 530 646 89.8% 70 70 1 6
# 22  Angela Newman  3 Veteran Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 191 232 423 601 83.6% 43 43 2 3
# 23  Rodney Cannon  4 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 224 248 472 586 81.4% 62 62 0 3
# 24  Christopher Watt  3 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 77 173 250 365 50.8% 41 41 0 2
# 25  Matthew Frost  1 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 167 301 468 0 00.0% 0 31 4 9
# 26  Mari-Luise Agius  7 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 231 281 512 0 00.0% 0 51 1 6
# 27  Leon Hides  7 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 260 39 299 0 n/r 55 55 4 5 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;