SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 30 August 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Lisa Rowse  2 Cadet Girls RF Junior Canberra 170 255 254 679 927 103.0% 31 33 4 11 All Gold
# 2  Shaun Wang  4 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 271 272 289 832 920 102.3% 71 74 14 37 All Gold
# 3  Manon Lim  4 Cub Girls RF Short Canberra 267 277 287 831 916 101.8% 72 75 12 40 All Gold; All 10s
# 4  Lisa Matton  6 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 242 242 270 754 903 100.4% 67 68 5 12 All Gold
# 5  Norman Sim  12 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 227 238 253 718 902 100.3% 61 62 4 14
# 6  Ben Townsend  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 284 287 292 863 892 99.2% 101 101 27 57 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Zoe Carter  1 Women RF Junior Canberra 209 226 262 697 885 98.4% 38 38 2 12
# 8  Steve Bennett  6 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 233 239 716 883 98.2% 63 63 2 10
# 9  Viet Thai Nguyen  7 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 283 284 822 881 97.9% 89 89 11 42 All Gold
# 10  Gavin Broady  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 213 233 262 708 881 97.9% 62 62 5 10
# 11  Anthony Ferreira  2 Cub Boys CF Junior Canberra 273 279 284 836 874 97.2% 75 75 9 40 All Gold
# 12  Michael Wallo  9 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 258 244 257 759 874 97.2% 73 73 4 19 All Gold
# 13  Kevin Curran  7 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 263 274 284 821 873 97.0% 91 91 8 31 All Gold
# 14  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  14 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 249 269 267 785 864 96.1% 82 82 9 26 All Gold
# 15  John Flower-Emblen  1 Men RF Junior Canberra 160 191 253 604 845 93.9% 29 29 1 6 All Gold
# 16  David Finch  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 222 238 261 721 840 93.4% 71 71 4 12
# 17  Vivian Gan  5 Women RF Short Canberra 195 231 253 679 840 93.4% 53 53 3 10
# 18  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  5 Intermediate Boys CF Short Canberra 246 253 269 768 832 92.5% 76 76 4 17 All Gold
# 19  Melissa Spinocchia  15 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 193 220 260 673 824 91.6% 64 64 2 9
# 20  Peter Hale  5 Veteran Men RB Short Canberra 181 212 236 629 814 90.5% 48 48 1 5
# 21  Raymond Broady  11 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 224 238 678 801 89.0% 69 69 3 9
# 22  Christopher Patterson  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 218 221 246 685 794 88.3% 72 72 7 9
# 23  Robert Clarke  10 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 207 220 246 673 789 87.7% 70 70 2 10
# 24  Rodney Cannon  15 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 186 212 232 630 783 87.1% 62 62 2 5
# 25  Tracy Bryen  10 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 194 201 242 637 742 82.5% 71 71 6 9
# 26  Ken Thomson  3 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 194 0 0 194 240 26.7% 41 41 1 1
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;