SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 23 August 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Shaun Wang  7 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 273 278 286 837 972 108.0% 62 71 12 44 All Gold; All 10s
# 2  Zoe Carter  2 Women RF Junior Canberra 205 251 269 725 948 105.4% 35 38 5 16 All Gold
# 3  Steve Bennett  13 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 235 236 261 732 919 102.2% 61 63 3 12
# 4  John Flower-Emblen  2 Men RF Junior Canberra 180 210 258 648 919 102.2% 28 29 2 10
# 5  Eddie Upston  4 Cub Boys RF Short Canberra 172 183 246 601 904 100.5% 36 37 0 4
# 6  Ian Asidera  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 288 294 287 869 897 99.7% 102 102 27 59 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Gavin Broady  16 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 224 244 251 719 894 99.4% 62 62 7 15
# 8  Robert Clarke  9 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 246 247 263 756 887 98.6% 70 70 7 20 All Gold
# 9  James Aurelio  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 281 286 295 862 882 98.1% 106 106 23 54 All Gold; All 10s
# 10  Ben Townsend  11 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 279 282 289 850 879 97.7% 101 101 26 49 All Gold
# 11  Manon Lim  7 Open RF Short Canberra 238 272 287 797 879 97.7% 72 72 7 34 All Gold
# 12  Lisa Matton  9 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 213 256 260 729 873 97.1% 67 67 8 14 All Gold
# 13  Anthony Ferreira  5 Men CF Short Canberra 240 283 279 802 873 97.0% 75 75 6 33 All Gold; All 10s
# 14  Kevin Gillett  14 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 218 250 260 728 859 95.5% 69 69 2 14 All Gold
# 15  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  14 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 212 240 255 707 859 95.5% 65 65 0 11
# 16  Laura Trezise  6 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 223 218 264 705 858 95.4% 55 55 6 17
# 17  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  5 Intermediate Boys CF Short Canberra 246 269 273 788 854 94.9% 76 76 8 22 All Gold
# 18  Raymond Broady  12 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 221 233 263 717 846 94.1% 69 69 2 14
# 19  David Finch  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 206 244 266 716 834 92.7% 71 71 5 13 All Gold
# 20  Melissa Spinocchia  13 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 189 227 259 675 826 91.8% 64 64 1 13
# 21  Alex Kim  6 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 192 233 254 679 783 87.1% 63 63 1 10
# 22  Tracy Bryen  15 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 186 229 248 663 773 85.9% 71 71 4 10
# 23  Rodney Cannon  16 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 149 212 209 570 709 78.8% 62 62 1 4
# 24  James McGrath  3 Men CF Junior Canberra 237 259 215 711 0 00.0% 0 39 7 19 All Gold
# 25  Steve Cheah  15 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 75 0 0 75 0 n/r 67 67 0 1 DNF;
# 25  Robert Espino  10 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 49 0 0 49 0 n/r 84 84 0 1 DNF;
# 27  Viet Thai Nguyen  10 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 51 0 0 51 0 n/r 89 89 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;