Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (09/08/2014)
Club Shoot
Sat, 09 August 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  John Flower-Emblen  1 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 281 318 599 891 123.8% 17 28 2 11
# 2  Michael Wallo  11 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 304 292 596 792 110.0% 67 73 5 13 All Gold
# 3  Zoe Carter  1 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 288 314 602 789 109.7% 27 33 3 11
# 4  Norman Sim  4 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 282 282 564 779 108.3% 56 60 2 9
# 5  Gavin Broady  6 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 293 270 563 742 103.1% 60 62 4 14 All Gold
# 6  Robert Clarke  8 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 283 305 588 710 98.7% 70 70 2 9
# 7  Christopher King  9 Master Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 341 346 687 709 98.6% 106 106 17 42 All Gold
# 8  Tayla King  5 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 299 308 607 696 96.7% 78 78 2 14
# 9  Ben Townsend  9 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 329 334 663 692 96.2% 101 101 10 27 All Gold
# 10  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 282 296 578 692 96.2% 71 71 5 8
# 11  Dawid Bester  16 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 90/70 223 267 490 691 96.1% 72 72 0 4
# 12  Catherine de Souza  10 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 265 267 532 685 95.2% 70 70 3 8
# 13  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  6 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 256 278 534 671 93.2% 65 65 3 5
# 14  Kevin Gillett  8 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 268 282 550 668 92.9% 69 69 0 5
# 15  Raymond Broady  7 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 244 301 545 663 92.1% 69 69 5 14
# 16  Jasper Childs  4 Veteran Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 291 291 582 649 90.2% 83 83 3 11
# 17  Laura Trezise  3 Intermediate Girls RF SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 239 246 485 645 89.6% 55 55 3 3
# 18  Peter Hale  2 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 209 234 443 642 89.3% 48 48 3 8
# 19  Steve Cheah  16 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 90/70 182 238 420 637 88.6% 67 67 0 1
# 20  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  15 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 90/70 234 267 501 633 88.0% 82 82 2 7
# 21  Steve Bennett  10 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 231 209 440 630 87.5% 61 61 1 5
# 22  Alex Kim  3 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 229 259 488 601 83.6% 63 63 3 6
# 23  Pearly Sim  1 Veteran Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 73 188 261 522 72.5% 2 2 1 1
# 24  Christopher Watt  2 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 89 166 255 415 57.7% 41 41 1 1
# 25  Christopher Patterson  5 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 227 0 227 0 n/r 72 72 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;