Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (02/08/2014)
Club Shoot
Sat, 02 August 2014
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Gregor Whiley  2 Master Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 194 158 352 1481 205.8% 4 15 0 4
# 2  Garry Birkmann-Little  2 Master Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 212 203 415 818 113.7% 26 29 1 2
# 3  Michael Wallo  4 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 283 249 532 753 104.7% 65 67 5 8
# 4  Steve Bennett  3 Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 286 294 580 740 102.8% 59 61 4 9
# 5  Lisa Rowse  2 Cadet Girls RF 30/720 (80cm) 175 222 397 694 96.4% 31 31 2 3
# 6  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  4 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 278 283 561 671 93.2% 82 82 6 9
# 7  Jaymie Murray  13 Men RF FITA 70/720 269 296 565 663 92.2% 85 85 1 8
# 8  Dean Upston  1 Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 207 197 404 663 92.2% 34 34 0 0
# 9  Simon Fairall  9 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 289 286 575 658 91.4% 89 89 5 13
# 10  Ben Townsend  5 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 317 289 606 655 91.0% 101 101 3 15 All Gold
# 11  Gavin Broady  14 Men RF FITA 70/720 213 214 427 653 90.7% 60 60 0 0
# 12  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  6 Master Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 262 262 524 636 88.4% 65 65 0 3
# 13  Robert Clarke  10 Master Men RF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 240 231 471 627 87.2% 70 70 0 1
# 14  Kevin Gillett  10 Veteran Men RF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 238 224 462 622 86.5% 69 69 2 4
# 15  Steve Cheah  16 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 243 198 441 610 84.8% 67 67 0 4
# 16  Frank Cowell  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 220 191 411 607 84.4% 62 62 1 2
# 17  Viet Thai Nguyen  9 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 287 239 526 601 83.6% 89 89 1 4
# 18  Dawid Bester  16 Men RF FITA 70/720 233 226 459 599 83.3% 72 72 0 3
# 19  Laura Trezise  3 Intermediate Girls RF 50/720 (122cm) 233 199 432 573 79.7% 55 55 0 3
# 20  Rodney Cannon  14 Men RF FITA 70/720 201 182 383 567 78.8% 62 62 0 0
# 21  Eddie Upston  1 Cub Boys RF 30/720 (80cm) 167 176 343 553 76.9% 35 35 0 2
# 22  David Finch  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 224 194 418 552 76.7% 71 71 1 4
# 23  Joanna Murray  13 Women RF FITA 70/720 185 204 389 552 76.7% 65 65 1 3
# 24  Christopher Watt  6 Intermediate Boys RF 50/720 (122cm) 168 161 329 535 74.4% 41 41 1 2
# 25  Raymond Broady  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 177 192 369 498 69.2% 69 69 1 2
# 26  Lachlan Dylan Fairall  8 Intermediate Boys CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 186 203 389 488 67.9% 76 76 0 1
# 27  Robert Hainsworth  8 Veteran Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 193 172 365 450 62.6% 78 78 1 1
# 28  Peter Hale  7 Veteran Men RB FITA 50/720 (80cm) 105 123 228 447 62.1% 48 48 0 0
# 29  Alex Kim  11 Intermediate Boys RF 50/720 (122cm) 217 92 309 0 n/r 63 63 2 3 DNF;
# 30  Bailey Twomey  11 Cadet Boys RF 50/720 (122cm) 144 0 144 0 n/r 54 54 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;